Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $834,800

    5511 Arizona Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    3beds
    1,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $834,800 Zestimate®
    $740/sqft
    $3,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $834,800

    $785,000 - $885,000

    $3,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,277/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,277/mo

What's special

    Beautifully renovated Clayton Valley rancher features a stunning Chef's kitchen with 5 burner gas range/dual oven, newer stainless appliances, Quartz counters, large kitchen island, newer cabinets with pull out shelving & newer flooring. Additional renovations include a remodeled family bath, updated master bath, dual pane (UV resistant) windows, raised paneled interior doors and newer exterior doors, added insulation to the walls and attic along with some updated electrical & plumbing throughout. Desirable CV Highlands location allows you to walk to all 12 years of schooling, groceries, shopping, restaurants and even Starbucks and Peets coffee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1201330303

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Concord

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • BATH NON-MSTR INCLUDE: Shower Over Tub, Updated Baths
    • CONSTRUCTION STATUS: Existing
    • EXTERIOR: Stucco
    • FLOORING: Wall to Wall Carpeting, Laminate, Vinyl
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Attached Garage, RV/Boat Parking
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Eat In Kitchen, Counter - Solid Surface, Gas Range/Cooktop, Updated Kitchen
    • LEVEL - UPPER: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Main Entry
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Regular
    • POOL: Possible Pool Site
    • ROOM - ADDITIONAL: Dining Area, Kitchen/Family Combo
    • WATER/SEWER: Sewer System - Public, Water - Public
    • YARD DESCRIPTION: Patio, Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Side Yard
    • Garage (Y/N): Yes
    • Source: Public Records
    • LAUNDRY: In Garage
    • LEVEL - STREET: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
    • ROOF: Composition Shingles
    • Stories: One Story
    • HEATING: Wall Furnace
    • City: CONCORD
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • BATH-MASTER INCLUDES: Shower Over Tub
    • FIREPLACES: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2017Sold$575,000$510/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40792097 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Pending sale$575,000$510/sqft
    Source: Bay Area Realty #40792097 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Listed for sale$575,000+84.3%$510/sqft
    Source: Bay Area Realty #40792097 Report a problem
    10/27/2009Sold$312,000$277/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40427433 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,156 +2.6%$654,246 +2%
    2024$7,948 +1.9%$641,418 +2%
    2023$7,798 +1.4%$628,842 +2%
    2022$7,694 +2.5%$616,513 +2%
    2021$7,505 +0.7%$604,426 +1%
    2020$7,452 -25.3%$598,230 +2%
    2019$9,981 +2.9%$586,500 +2%
    2018$9,697 +115.5%$575,000 +63.9%
    2017$4,500 +4.2%$350,783 +3.2%
    2016$4,320 +3.6%$339,984 +1.5%
    2015$4,169 $334,878 +2%
    2014$4,169 $328,319 +14.8%
    2013-- $286,000 +12.6%
    2012-- $254,000 -9.6%
    2011-- $281,000 -8.2%
    2010-- $306,000 +23.6%
    2009-- $247,633 +2%
    2008-- $242,779 +2%
    2007-- $238,019 +2%
    2006-- $233,353 +2%
    2005-- $228,778 +2%
    2004-- $224,293 +1.9%
    2003-- $220,183 +2%
    2002-- $215,867 +2%
    2001-- $211,635

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Clayton Valley