5510 Rogers St, Davis, CA 95618
Home value
$1,701,700
$1.62M - $1.80M
$4,606/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,264/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$10,264/mo
Listing updated:
Chad DeMasi DRE #01418435 530-400-2232,
Echelon Real Estate
Laura Murray, DRE #01437243
Windermere Signature Properties Davis
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ground Floor, Outside Access
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Tub, Walk-In Closet 2+
Dining room
- Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Kitchen Island, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central, Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned, Other
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Ground Floor, Hookups Only, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Insert, Master Bedroom, Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Gunite, Solar Heat
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola, Storage
- Parcel number: 068282031000
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Details
- Builder name: Warmington
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: In & Connected
- Water: Meter on Site, Public
- Utilities for property: Public, Solar, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Davis
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2023 | Sold | $1,650,000+6.5%$448/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #223101401 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Pending sale | $1,550,000$421/sqft |
| 10/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000+59%$421/sqft |
| 3/21/2016 | Sold | $975,000-1%$265/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #16007919 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2016 | Pending sale | $985,000$268/sqft |
Source: Lyon Real Estate #16007919 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $985,000+165.1%$268/sqft |
Source: Lyon Real Estate #16007919 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/1999 | Sold | $371,500$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,859 +1.6% | $1,683,000 +2% |
| 2024 | $20,537 +40.8% | $1,650,000 +48.7% |
| 2023 | $14,586 +1.7% | $1,109,378 +2% |
| 2022 | $14,337 +2% | $1,087,627 +2% |
| 2021 | $14,061 +1.8% | $1,066,302 +1% |
| 2020 | $13,816 +10.2% | $1,055,370 +4% |
| 2018 | $12,534 +1.8% | $1,014,390 +2% |
| 2017 | $12,318 +59.4% | $994,500 +79% |
| 2016 | $7,727 | $555,693 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,727 +2.8% | $547,347 +2% |
| 2014 | $7,515 -0.1% | $536,626 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $7,525 | $534,201 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $523,727 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $513,459 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $509,622 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $510,834 +14.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $447,260 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $438,491 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $429,894 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $421,466 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $413,203 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $405,631 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $397,678 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $389,882 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: El Macero Estates