Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,900

    551 Noble Pl NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    3beds
    1,226sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $222,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,900

    $207,000 - $239,000

    $1,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,514/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,514/mo

What's special

    Call or text Listing Agent Jose Medina at 330-605-9185 for a private showing. This brick ranch on almost 3/4 of an acre has tons of potential! From a front deck, enter into the living room with fireplace. Continue into the dining area and the kitchen that has plenty of counter space for cooking up your favorite meals. Down the hall there are three bedrooms, including a master with double closets. The 3rd bedroom has hardwood floors. All three bedrooms share a hall bathroom with an updated, accessible shower and built-in linen storage. In the lower level, there's a huge rec room and more storage space. Also in the lower level, you'll find a laundry room with a 2nd range, refrigerator, and sink area to provide additional cooking space for family gatherings. Out back there's a storage shed and you'll enjoy views of the deep backyard from the 23x14 enclosed sun porch. An attached two car garage and extra wide driveway are also great features. Don't miss out on all this home has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,226 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 610307

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Massillon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2020Sold$135,000-3.5%$110/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4162669 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listed for sale$139,900$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Legacy Group #4162669 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,637 -5.2%$56,280 +6.2%
    2023$2,782 -0.1%$52,990
    2022$2,786 -1.6%$52,990
    2021$2,831 +59.6%$52,990 +27.7%
    2020$1,774 $41,480
    2019$1,774 $41,480
    2018$1,774 +9.3%$41,480 +13%
    2017$1,624 +94.3%$36,720
    2016$836 -48.7%$36,720
    2015$1,630 $36,720 +3.5%
    2014$1,630 +101.1%$35,490
    2013$811 $35,490
    2012-- $35,490 -16.5%
    2011-- $42,490 -0.5%
    2010-- $42,710
    2009$1,630 +8.4%--
    2008$1,504 +1.3%--
    2007$1,484 +11.2%--
    2005$1,334 -4.1%--
    2004$1,391 -2.2%--
    2003$1,423 +17.7%--
    2002$1,209 -11%--
    2001$1,358 -2.2%--
    2000$1,389 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44647