Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $56,337

    551 E Pine St, Canton, IL 61520

    1beds
    1,027sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1886
    3,001 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $338/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $338/mo

What's special

    Possible 2 bedroom home. Sold as is. Potential. All measurements approx.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,027 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090826315018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1886

• EXTERIOR: Aluminum Siding
    • HEATING/COOLING: Forced Air, No Cooling, Gas
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
    • OCCUPIED BY: Vacant
    • ROAD/ACCESS: Paved
    • ROOFING: Composition
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Kitchen Level: Main
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Living Room Level: Main
    • KITCHEN/DINING: Dining Room/Formal, Eat-In Kitchen

DateEventPrice
    12/29/2016Sold$12,000-5.9%$12/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #PA1176436 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Price change$12,750-15%$12/sqft
    Source: Jim Maloof/REALTOR #1176436 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listed for sale$15,000-44.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Jim Maloof/REALTOR #1176436 Report a problem
    10/30/2008Sold$27,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,654 +1.7%$18,760 +13.6%
    2023$1,627 +77.8%$16,520 +4.5%
    2022$915 $15,810 +4%
    2021-- $15,200 +4.5%
    2020$842 $14,550 +75.7%
    2019-- $8,280 +2%
    2018$228 $8,120
    2017$228 -44.2%$8,120 +1.5%
    2016$409 -74.9%$8,000 -50.6%
    2015$1,631 $16,190 +2.6%
    2013$1,631 $15,780 +3.5%
    2012-- $15,250
    2011-- $15,250 -6%
    2008-- $16,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61520