Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    551 Black Creek Rd Lot 0, Birmingham, AL 35217

    --beds
    --baths
    39Acres
    Acreage
    Built in ----
    39 Acres Lot

What's special

    Nearly 40 acres available in Fultondale. Property sits a mile and a half from the interstate (5 minutes). Approximately 2,450 feet of frontage along the CSX transportation railroad, apprx. 553 feet of road frontage along Black Creek Rd, and apprx. 425 feet of frontage along Cone Dr (per county GIS tax map). Seller recommends viewing land by foot or off road vehicle. There are some cut roads on the property. To the current owner's knowledge there is no utilities on site, but most likely available off Cone Dr. Access property from entrance on Cone Dr. Photo with lots divided off in pink lines is just an example of one possibility of what COULD be done with the property, buyer could come up with a number of other plans. Potential Conservation Easement Opportunity. Per city: Zoned M2 - Heavy Industrial.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CiCi Howell 205-218-6510,

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    Bought with:

    CiCi Howell

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 845343MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 39 Acres
    • Features: Value in Land Only, Acreage, Many Trees, Hilly, Entire Parcel Only, Comm/Indus (AREA), Residential
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300301000002.002
    • Zoning: M2 - Heavy Industrial
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, None

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Listing removed$450,000
    Source: GALMLS #21407034 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for sale$450,000+38.5%
    Source: GALMLS #21407034 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listing removed$325,000-7.1%
    Source: GALMLS #21395338 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Price change$350,000-12.5%
    Source: GALMLS #21395338 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Price change$399,900-27.3%
    Source: GALMLS #21395338 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$550,000+214.3%
    Source: GALMLS #21395338 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Sold$175,000
    Source: GALMLS #845343 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35217