5507 Sapphire Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
Home value
$328,100
$302,000 - $358,000
$2,418/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,418/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,418/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,792/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,792/mo
Betty Sams,
Blackrock Real Estate Services 219-262-0086
Courtney Johnson, RB22000208
Advanced Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 11.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 9.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 8.0
Bonus room
- Area: 560
- Dimensions: 28.0 x 20.0
Den
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 14.0
Dining room
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 10.0
Kitchen
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 11.0
Living room
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 14.0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Softener Rented, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
- Basement: Interior Entry,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,052
- Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,140
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Off Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
- Frontage length: 99
Lot
- Size: 8,232 sqft
- Dimensions: 99 x 83
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Level, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 641006180002.000003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
- Region: Valparaiso
- Subdivision: Blackhawk Beach 01
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2024 | Sold | $295,000-6.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Price change | $315,000-1.3%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $319,000+35.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Sold | $235,000-1.9%$115/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Pending sale | $239,500$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Price change | $239,500-3.8%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,000+61.8%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2014 | Listing removed | $153,900$75/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Porter County Office #351438 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $153,900+4.7%$75/sqft |
| 3/12/2010 | Sold | $147,000$72/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,231 +2.8% | $299,100 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $2,170 +7.3% | $284,500 +10.1% |
| 2022 | $2,023 +7.2% | $258,300 +14.9% |
| 2021 | $1,888 +11.1% | $224,900 +8% |
| 2020 | $1,698 -6.3% | $208,200 +10.8% |
| 2019 | $1,813 +10.3% | $187,900 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $179,400 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $1,643 -3.6% | $169,700 -7% |
| 2016 | $1,705 -4.7% | $182,500 +4% |
| 2014 | $1,790 +48.6% | $175,500 +16.1% |
| 2013 | $1,204 +19.5% | $151,100 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $1,008 -21.3% | $152,300 -15.7% |
| 2011 | $1,280 +10.6% | $180,700 +1.3% |
| 2010 | $1,157 +16.9% | $178,400 |
| 2009 | $990 | $178,400 +24.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $143,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46383