Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $692,800

    5506 Morningside Ave, Dallas, TX 75206

    2beds
    2baths
    1,367sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1939
    7,797 Square Feet Lot
    $692,800 Zestimate®
    $507/sqft
    $3,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $692,800

    $651,000 - $741,000

    $3,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,542/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,542/mo

What's special

    WELCOME TO THE M STREETS! As you can see from the pictures this home is M0VE-IN ready! Whether you are downsizing or this is your first home, this is the perfect amount of yard and home. Plus this home is located in a very walkable neighborhood, minutes from Glencoe park, access 75 and entertaining on Greenville or Uptown. The renovated kitchen has bar seating plus room for a dining table looking over the back deck. Wood floors through this home add charm and character, as does the fireplace in the living room. Bedrooms are large and share no walls, perfect if you need to work from home. Master is located at the back of the house, with an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. Freshly painted exterior and garage. 2021-08-12

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,367 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000205342000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1939

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2021Sold--
    Source: Dave Perry Miller RE solds #14628594_75206 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Pending sale$529,000$387/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14628594 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Listed for sale$529,000+51.2%$387/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14628594 Report a problem
    8/27/2014Listing removed$349,900$256/sqft
    Source: Magee And Associates #323 #eps-1319140508-1400183494 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Listed for sale$349,900+9.3%$256/sqft
    2/5/2011Listing removed$320,000$234/sqft
    Source: Twigg Realty #11465151 Report a problem
    11/19/2010Price change$320,000-4.5%$234/sqft
    Source: Twigg Realty #11465151 Report a problem
    10/21/2010Price change$335,000-2.9%$245/sqft
    Source: Twigg Realty #11465151 Report a problem
    9/23/2010Price change$345,000-4.2%$252/sqft
    Source: Twigg Realty #11465151 Report a problem
    8/29/2010Listed for sale$360,000$263/sqft
    Source: Twigg Realty #11465151 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,639 +6.9%$744,630
    2024$10,893 +8.1%$744,630 +19.9%
    2023$10,079 -22.9%$620,890 +19.3%
    2022$13,068 +51.4%$520,540 +30.1%
    2021$8,629 -2.8%$400,000
    2020$8,876 +0%$400,000 -1.4%
    2019$8,873 +6%$405,620 +9.9%
    2018$8,370 +15.7%$369,000 +12.5%
    2017$7,236 -18.9%$328,040
    2016$8,920 +11%$328,040 +12%
    2015$8,034 $292,890
    2014$8,034 $292,890
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75206