Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $860,000

    5506 Dapplegray Way Cantaro #14, Reno, NV 89511

    2beds
    1,808sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $875,800 Zestimate®
    $476/sqft
    $3,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $875,800

    $797,000 - $963,000

    $3,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,669/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,669/mo

What's special

    Presenting the Danbury, a single-level, 1,808 square-foot masterpiece in the coveted Rancharrah community, tailored for buyers seeking a blend of luxury and simplicity. This two-bedroom residence is perfect for those who prioritize elegance, convenience, and a lock-and-leave lifestyle. The gourmet kitchen commands attention with its premium finishes, boasting upgraded Metro-Flat panel design and top-tier stainless steel appliances. Each of the two bedrooms is designed with comfort and luxury in mind,, providing tranquil retreats within the home. The master suite, in particular, is a haven of relaxation, featuring ample space, refined finishes, and a spa-like bathroom, ensuring a serene end to each day. The Danbury's design focuses on open-plan living, with a great room layout that seamlessly integrates living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both intimate gatherings and grand entertaining. Living in Rancharrah means enjoying access to exclusive amenities like a state-of-the-art fitness center, spa, pool, and the Social Club at The Club at Rancharrah, complete with a full-service restaurant and bar. The proximity to the Village at Rancharrah brings high-end shopping, dining, and entertainment within easy reach. The Danbury offers a unique opportunity for discerning buyers: a sophisticated, low-maintenance home in an elite community, designed for those who appreciate the finer things in life and enjoy the freedom to travel without worry. This residence is not just a home; it's a statement of luxury and convenience. Some photos are virtually staged.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Wood S.65411 775-250-2007,

    RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    Bought with:

    Richard Keillor, S.52602

    Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 230013228MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Sink
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,808
    • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22610202
    • Zoning: PD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Rancharrah Village 6A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $690 monthly
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse/Recreation Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2024Sold$860,000-4.3%$476/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Pending sale$898,995$497/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$898,995+5.8%$497/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Price change$849,995-10.4%$470/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$948,995+11.6%$525/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Price change$849,995-5.3%$470/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$897,995-1.6%$497/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$912,995-5.2%$505/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$962,995-2.3%$533/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Price change$985,995+16.1%$545/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for sale$848,995$470/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230013228 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 89511