5502 Vickery Blvd, Dallas, TX 75206
Home value
$1,365,000
$1.27M - $1.47M
$7,752/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,752/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,752/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Skylar Champion 0648883 214-572-1400,
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate 214-572-1400
Barbara Samples
Compass RE Texas, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 20
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Pot Filler, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 20
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 6
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,993 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Balcony, Covered
- Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Electric,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,494 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 170
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 00000186373000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Rock, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20379172 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Pending sale | $1,349,000$338/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20379172 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Contingent | $1,349,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Pending sale | $1,349,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Contingent | $1,349,000$338/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20379172 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Price change | $1,349,000-3.6%$338/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20379172 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000$350/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20379172 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,029 -2.5% | $1,245,280 -0.4% |
| 2024 | $22,600 +11.3% | $1,250,000 -5.3% |
| 2023 | $20,304 -2.4% | $1,319,810 +24.6% |
| 2022 | $20,802 +3.9% | $1,059,400 +16.5% |
| 2021 | $20,016 -2.8% | $909,440 |
| 2020 | $20,593 -0.8% | $909,440 |
| 2019 | $20,752 -0.8% | $909,440 |
| 2018 | $20,912 +15.5% | $909,440 +13.7% |
| 2017 | $18,101 +2.6% | $799,680 |
| 2016 | $17,639 +13% | $799,680 +12.8% |
| 2015 | $15,607 | $708,730 |
| 2014 | $15,607 | $708,730 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Vickery Place