Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,485,800

    55 Pineapple St Ph 3, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    3beds
    1baths
    1,300sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,485,800 Zestimate®
    $1,143/sqft
    $6,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,485,800

    $1.17M - $1.87M

    $6,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,730/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,730/mo

What's special

    PRIVATE HOUSE IN THE SKY It has been just renovated with finest material available for todays rental market. This totally private house situated on top of the roofs with private entrance is very bright with unprecedented- 360 degree views of Brooklyn and Manhattan from every window and private outdoor patios. This lovely house has spacious bedrooms (3) and two (2) full bathrooms- one of them in the master bedroom. Beside of spectacular Brooklyn and Manhattan views it is an elevator building with laundry and community garden hand BBQ station and it is located on prime one of the prime blocks in historic Brooklyn Heights. Also for ones convenience, private W/D is installed in the apartment. Prospective tenants only please, contact us for more info or appointment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    10/12/2017Listing removed$6,100$5/sqft
    Source: Brooklyn Landmark Real Estate Report a problem
    9/14/2017Price change$6,100-2.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Brooklyn Landmark Real Estate Report a problem
    8/30/2017Price change$6,250-7.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Brooklyn Landmark Real Estate Report a problem
    8/10/2017Price change$6,750+8%$5/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Report a problem
    6/24/2017Listed for rent$6,250+7.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Report a problem
    8/11/2014Listing removed$5,800$4/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #1888365 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listed for rent$5,800$4/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights