Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $550,300

    55 Pineapple St APT 4E, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    0beds
    485sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1898
    -- sqft lot
    $550,300 Zestimate®
    $1,135/sqft
    $4,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $550,300

    $523,000 - $578,000

    $4,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,861/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,861/mo

What's special

    Make this charming pre-war studio nestled in the heart of Brooklyn Heights your home. High ceilings, over-sized windows, hardwood floors and ample closet space enhance this beautiful apartment's spacious feel. Lovingly maintained, pre-war elevator building boasts garden courtyard with a barbecue, central laundry room and bike storage. Located in the heart of historic Brooklyn Heights and just a short stroll to the Promenade, Brooklyn Bridge Park and DUMBO. Steps to the 2/3/A and C trains. 5 minute walk to N/R/4/5 and F trains. Text Messages First; NO BROKERS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 485 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00226000133415304E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1898

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2025Listing removed$558,888$1,152/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #495360 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$558,888-5.1%$1,152/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #495360 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$588,888+2.4%$1,214/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #495360 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for sale$575,000+64.3%$1,186/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2014Sold$350,000+6.4%$722/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2013Listed for sale$329,000+49.5%$678/sqft
    Source: House by We Report a problem
    9/10/2010Sold$220,000$454/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights