Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,100

    55 Pineapple Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909

    2beds
    1,488sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $364,100 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,100

    $346,000 - $382,000

    $2,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,297/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,297/mo

What's special

    One of most popular Sun City models,Heather, has 3 bdrms,2 ba, Greatroom with dining area, and Carolina room. Many closets.Unusually clean and neat, it is move-in condition. Kitchen has silestone counters, white cabinetry, pendant lights, convection oven,bright windows over eat-in area.Patio overlooks quiet back yard.Located on a cul-de-sac,there is no through traffic.Ceiling fans through out.Some furnishings and golf cart available under separate contract. All draperies(except in bedrms) and 4 bar stools convey.Techshield for extra insulation in attic. Baths have raised sinks and toilets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Alarm, Many Closets, Ventilating Fan, Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic - Partially Floored
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R60002800022910000
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bluffton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $189 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Tennis, Golf Privileges, Leisure Trails, Sec Gate/Guard, Fitness Facility, Community Dock, Community Pool
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven Self-Cleaning, Refrigerator, Washer, Convection Oven
    • Construction Status: Not Applicable
    • Green Features: Unknown
    • AC: Central, Electric
    • Interior Features: Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Alarm, Many Closets, Ventilating Fan, Window Treatments
    • Num Acres: Less than 1/4 Acres
    • Heat: Central Heat, Gas
    • Pool: Community, Heated, Salt Water, Lap
    • Property Type: Residential-Single Fam
    • Rooms: Dining Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen, Laun/Util Rm, Carolina Room, Pantry, Foyer Entrance, Den, Garage
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Style: One Story
    • View: Landscape
    • Water: City PSD
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Attic: Attic - Partially Floored
    • Exterior Features: Irri System, Patio, Paved Drive, Gutters
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile
    • Exterior Type: Hard Coat Stucco
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • Area: Sun City/Riverbend
    • Sub Area: Sun City Common
    • Road Type: Paved Road, 2 Lane Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2018Sold$235,000-1.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2018Pending sale$239,000$161/sqft
    Source: Town Square Realty LLC #374664 Report a problem
    1/20/2018Listed for sale$239,000+15.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Town Square Realty LLC #374664 Report a problem
    5/23/2006Sold$206,882$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,417 +0%$10,810
    2023$1,417 +8.5%$10,810 +15%
    2022$1,305 +1%$9,400
    2021$1,292 $9,400
    2020-- $9,400
    2019$1,253 +44.5%$9,400 +10.6%
    2018$867 +51.3%$8,500 +15%
    2017$573 $7,390
    2016$573 $7,390
    2015$573 $7,390
    2014$573 $7,390
    2013$573 $7,390
    2010$573 +3.5%--
    2009$554 +6.7%--
    2008$519 $4,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sun City Hilton Head