Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $491,000

    55 Kretch Cir, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $491,000 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,000

    $462,000 - $520,000

    $3,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,304/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,304/mo

What's special

    One level living on park like property.Great family neighborhood. L/R w/hardwood flrs,D/R w/ hardwood flrs, Updated Kitchen w/ beverage fridge leads to ex-large screened in porch. New carpet in all 3 Brs (hdwd under carpet)Mstr Br closet w/ organizers. New main bath w/ Jacuzzi tub.F/R w/ slider to yard, office area. Full bath in lower level & exercise room. 2 zone heat.6 panel doors thru out.Energy efficient replacement windows.Above ground pool w/ deck. Close to train & commuter routes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896156013877220000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2015Sold$250,000+2%$125/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4533871 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Pending sale$245,000$123/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #342412 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listed for sale$245,000+91.4%$123/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4533871 Report a problem
    6/20/1994Sold$128,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $363,400 +6%
    2023-- $342,900 +10.5%
    2022-- $310,300 +9%
    2021-- $284,700 +8%
    2020-- $263,600
    2019-- $263,600 +2%
    2018-- $258,400 +3.4%
    2017$6,371 $250,000
    2016-- $250,000 +15.4%
    2015-- $216,600
    2014-- $216,600 -4.2%
    2012-- $226,000 -9.2%
    2011-- $248,900 -7.2%
    2010-- $268,100 -4.5%
    2009-- $280,600 +14.5%
    2008-- $245,000 +11.1%
    2007-- $220,500 +145%
    2006-- $90,000
    2005-- $90,000
    2004-- $90,000
    2003-- $90,000
    2002-- $90,000
    2001-- $90,000
    2000-- $90,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590