Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    55 Emerald Cv, Gulfport, MS 39503

    3beds
    2,016sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $229,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,600

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,791/mo

What's special

    Quietly nestled in a convenient, low traffic neighborhood in Gulfport, this home is just minutes away from HWY 49 shopping, I-10 and Hwy 605. The home has been well cared for and boasts established landscaping, a well flowing layout with multiple living areas and a private back yard. Entertain indoors or out! The oversized Den is equipped with a bar, access to the back yard and a sliding barn door for separation. The appliances, HVAC etc are roughly six years young and the kitchen appliances are conveying with the sale of the home. There are three driveways, two with double gated access to the back yard, great for storing a boat or trailer. Schedule your appointment today and see just how much this well loved home has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David M Becher 228-806-8738,

    Keller Williams

    Bought with:

    Brian Holliman, S54382

    Weichert Rltrs-Gulf Properties

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4047443

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,016
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 97 x 122 x 96 x 123
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0808b04078.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gulfport
    • Subdivision: Briarwood West

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4047443 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Pending sale$209,900$104/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4047443 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Listed for sale$209,900+50%$104/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4047443 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3356884 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listed for sale$139,900+0.6%$69/sqft
    Source: exp Realty, LLC #356884 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listing removed$139,000$69/sqft
    Source: Knight Realty #336666 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for sale$139,000$69/sqft
    Source: Knight Realty #336666 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Pending sale$139,000$69/sqft
    Source: Knight Realty #336666 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Price change$139,000+11.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Knight Realty #336666 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$125,000+33.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2016Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3304122 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Price change$93,700-5.1%$46/sqft
    Source: Busch Realty Group, LLC #304122 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Listed for sale$98,700+23.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Busch Realty Group, LLC #304122 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/20/2013Price change$79,900-6%$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX By The Gulf #269393 Report a problem
    10/14/2013Price change$84,9750%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX By The Gulf #269393 Report a problem
    7/27/2013Listed for sale$85,000-35.8%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX by the Gulf #266783 Report a problem
    1/7/2013Listing removed$132,500$66/sqft
    Source: Smith Homes, Inc. dba Coldwell Banker United Realtors #258894 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Listed for sale$132,500$66/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$623 -48.5%$12,738 +25.8%
    2023$1,210 -33.7%$10,127 -33.3%
    2022$1,827 -0.3%$15,190 -85%
    2021$1,833 +520.9%$101,268 +2.6%
    2020$295 +5.3%$98,695 +899.9%
    2019$280 $9,870 +1.4%
    2018$280 -0.8%$9,737
    2017$283 $9,737 -6%
    2015$283 -72.6%$10,361 +38.1%
    2014$1,031 +186.4%$7,500 -27.6%
    2013$360 $10,361
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $10,886
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39503