This newly constructed contemporary residence in Tuscan Village offers 2,659 sq. ft. of living space that blends architectural sophistication with low-maintenance luxury. The exterior pairs limestone, smooth stucco, and warm wood accents for a clean, modern presence. Inside, soaring ceilings and expansive windows flood the interiors with natural light, while curated finishes and meticulous craftsmanship define every space. The open-concept living area, anchored by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace, flows seamlessly to the covered patio through oversized sliding glass doors—creating an ideal setting for relaxed entertaining or quiet evenings at home. An outdoor kitchen with built-in grill extends the living space and captures Hill Country sunsets. The kitchen is designed to perform and impress, featuring quartz countertops, a Thermador gas cooktop, and generous island. The prep kitchen adds storage, workspace, and a convenient grocery pass-through from the garage. The primary suite boasts private patio access, an oversized walk-in closet, and a spacious bath with dual vanities, backlit mirrors, and a walk-in shower with dual showerheads. Two additional guest suites offer en-suite baths, ensuring comfort and privacy. Designed for a true lock-and-leave lifestyle, the home includes a two-car garage with golf cart storage and complimentary landscape maintenance, allowing owners to come and go with ease. Tuscan Village amenities include a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickleball and bocce ball courts.
For sale
Price increase: $30K (3/3)
$1,149,000
549 Mayapple, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
3beds
2,659sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$1,108,700 Zestimate®
$432/sqft
$374/mo HOA
What's special
Captures hill country sunsetsCovered patioSoaring ceilingsGenerous islandOversized walk-in closetDramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplaceThermador gas cooktop
- 98 days |
- 115 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shirl A Thornton Cell:830-385-6200,
RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA
Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 176368
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Utility Room Inside, Main Level Master Bdrm
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Washer Hookup, Cooktop, Wall Oven
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,659
- Total interior livable area: 2,659 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3+ Car Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Storage, Front Entry
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hill Country
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 000000
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding, Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Ceiling Fan(s)
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: TUSCAN VILLAGE AT SUMMIT ROCK
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Green Belt, Pool
- HOA fee: $374 monthly
Location
- Region: Horseshoe Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $432/sqft
- Date on market: 2/3/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,108,700
$1.05M - $1.16M
$4,182/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,149,000+2.7%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $1,119,000+0.9%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,109,000+4.7%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,059,000$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $1,059,000-0.9%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,069,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,069,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,069,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,822/mo
Principal & interest
$5682
Property taxes
$766
HOA Fees
$374
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78657