Skip main navigation
Sold for $21,000,000
Street View
  • $21,000,000

    547 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06830

    7beds
    9baths
    12,168sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    3.62 Acres Lot
    $19,801,100 Zestimate®
    $1,726/sqft
    $7,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $19,801,100

    $16.63M - $23.37M

    $7,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $143,389/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $143,389/mo

What's special

    547 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06830 is a single family home that contains 12,168 sq ft and was built in 2011. It contains 7 bedrooms and 9 bathrooms. This home last sold for $21,000,000 in February 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $19,801,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $7,747/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 9
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 12,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GREEM11B1370

Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenwich

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$21,000,000$1,726/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$21,000,000$1,726/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #121922 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listing removed$21,000,000$1,726/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #121481 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Pending sale$21,000,000$1,726/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #121481 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Contingent$21,000,000$1,726/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #121481 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for sale$21,000,000+40.9%$1,726/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #121481 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Sold$14,900,000$1,225/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99106265 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$126,088 +2.8%$10,472,420
    2024$122,632 +2.8%$10,472,420
    2023$119,281 +1%$10,472,420
    2022$118,129 +0.9%$10,472,420 +3.7%
    2021$117,019 $10,096,590
    2020$117,019 -0.8%$10,096,590
    2019$117,928 +2.7%$10,096,590
    2018$114,798 +0.9%$10,096,590 +0.9%
    2017$113,795 +2.2%$10,008,390 +0.7%
    2016$111,341 $9,941,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06830