Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,600

    5464 Ardell Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    3beds
    1,842sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $202,600 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $2,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,600

    $182,000 - $223,000

    $2,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,238/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,238/mo

What's special

    This Lovely Home Is Move In Ready!!! It Is Conveniently Located Near Stores, Municipal Park, University of South Alabama, And Interstate 65. The Home Is A Showplace With Custom Kitchen Cabinets, A Pantry With Pull-Out Shelves, Pull-Out Pot Drawers Underneath The Drop-In Cook Top, Granite Counters, Built-In Microwave And Wall Oven, And Recessed Area For Fridge. There Is A Matching Fireplace Mantle In The Family Room. The Home Offers Traditional Separate Living And Dining Rooms And Open Family Room And Kitchen Area With A Breakfast Bar And Breakfast Area. Both Bathrooms Have Marble Countertops And Marble Tub Surrounds. Laundry Room Is Quite Spacious With Lots of Built-In Cabinets. The Exterior Is Brick With A Two Car Garage. The Yard Shows Pride of Ownership Which You Will See By The Beautiful Landscaping In The Front Yard With The Surrounding Vinyl Fence And The Attractive Retaining Wall In The Back Yard. The Beautiful Stained Wood Front Doors Are A Plus! This Is One Home You Will Not Want To Miss!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R022802103000104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mobile

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2014Listing removed$125,700$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/6/2013Price change$125,700-1%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2013Price change$127,000-1.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$128,700$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$696 +5.4%$12,020 +4.9%
    2024$661 +11.1%$11,460 +10%
    2023$595 +7.1%$10,420 +6.3%
    2022$555 $9,800
    2021$555 $9,800
    2020$555 +6.1%$9,800 +5.4%
    2019$524 -1.9%$9,300
    2018$534 +0.7%$9,300 -1.1%
    2017$530 $9,400 +7.8%
    2016$530 +0.2%$8,720 -6%
    2013$529 -4.6%$9,280 -5.1%
    2010$554 +40.6%$9,780 +34.7%
    2003$394 $7,260
    2002$394 +8%$7,260 +6.8%
    2001$365 +28.8%$6,800
    2000$283 $6,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkhill