Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $349,000

    546 S 15th Ave, West Bend, WI 53095

    3beds
    1,302sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $349,000 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,000

    $332,000 - $366,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,163/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,163/mo

What's special

    This 1302 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 546 S 15th Ave, West Bend, WI 53095.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11191430408

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Bend
    • Municipality: West Bend

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, Ceramic Tile, At least one Bathtub
    • Status: Active
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Water Softener-owned
    • Postal Municipality: West Bend
    • Municipality: West Bend
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Lot Description: Sidewalk
    • Accessibility: Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2017Sold$168,000+1.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2017Pending sale$164,900$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - West Bend #1526563 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listed for sale$164,900+43.4%$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1526563 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Sold$115,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,470 +12.4%$271,800
    2023$3,086 -0.9%$271,800 +50%
    2022$3,116 -2.3%$181,200
    2021$3,188 +1.1%$181,200
    2020$3,154 +3.6%$181,200
    2019$3,045 +2.9%$181,200
    2018$2,960 +2.6%$181,200 +14.7%
    2017$2,886 -0.5%$158,000
    2016$2,901 +0.2%$158,000
    2015$2,896 -3.1%$158,000
    2014$2,989 -7.5%$158,000
    2013$3,231 +2.2%$158,000
    2012$3,161 -0.7%$158,000
    2011$3,185 -4.2%$158,000 -5.1%
    2010$3,325 +1.1%$166,500
    2009$3,289 +5.9%$166,500
    2008$3,105 -0.6%$166,500
    2007$3,124 +2.6%$166,500
    2006$3,047 +2%$166,500
    2005$2,986 +4.6%$166,500 +16.4%
    2004$2,854 +3%$143,100
    2003$2,772 +7%$143,100 +15%
    2002$2,591 +2.1%$124,400
    2001$2,539 $124,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53095