Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    544 Forest Hill Dr, Coppell, TX 75019

    3beds
    1,984sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    5,009.4 Square Feet Lot
    $535,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,300

    $492,000 - $578,000

    $2,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $475/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $475/mo

What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. FINAL OFFERS DUE BY SUNDAY, MARCH 1ST, AT 7PM. WOW, WOW, WOW... Designer touches throughout, top-quality updates, and no expense spared on this picture-perfect, move-in ready dream home. Immaculately designed kitchen includes gorgeous quartz countertops, a designer backsplash that adds charm and ambiance, stainless steel work sink, gas cooktop with slimline vent hood, recent oven & microwave, and freshly updated cabinetry. Beautiful engineered wood floors throughout the living areas, dining areas, and downstairs bedrooms. Spacious walk-in closet in primary bedroom with a light & bright bathroom with double vanities, separate tub and shower, and spa-like finishes. The versatile floorplan includes two bedrooms downstairs plus a first-floor home office with French doors that could accommodate a guest bed if needed, while the spacious upstairs area (with recent carpet installed January 2026) provides endless flexibility as an additional bedroom, game room, home office, man cave, home gym, crafts room, or whatever you might need. Enjoy both a breakfast room and a formal dining area, which could also function as additional flex space (2nd living area or office area). A cozy fireplace anchors the family room that overlooks the backyard, including a recently installed fence with top-quality automated sliding gate to enclose the driveway. Roof installed in January 2026. Recently replaced windows throughout. Located in a fabulous, well-maintained neighborhood with quick access to Highway 121, I-35, and George Bush. Walkability to top-rated Denton Creek Elementary and Coppell Middle School North. You will fall in love with this home, the neighborhood, and this amazing location. Get ready to fall in love with 544 Forest Hill Drive...  your new HOME!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Corey Young 0514441 214-563-7139,

    RE/MAX DFW Associates 972-462-8181

    Bought with:

    Barbara Butler

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21173827

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 20 x 10
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 7
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Open Floorplan
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,009 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 181060000M0210000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Coppell
    • Subdivision: Vistas Of Coppell Ph 1b

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $475 annually
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: 4Sight Property Management
    • Association phone: 469-287-8583

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21173827 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$519,900$262/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21173827 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$519,900$262/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21173827 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$519,900+53.4%$262/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21173827 Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listing removed$339,000$171/sqft
    Source: The Michael Group Real Estate #14039743 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Pending sale$339,000$171/sqft
    3/9/2019Price change$339,000-2.9%$171/sqft
    1/24/2019Listed for sale$349,000+51.8%$176/sqft
    Source: The Michael Group Real Estate #14009647 Report a problem
    6/15/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/19/2009Listed for sale$229,900$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #11169126 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,699 +6.2%$479,430
    2024$2,541 +6.7%$479,430 +15.4%
    2023$2,382 -32.5%$415,290 -0.6%
    2022$3,530 -2%$417,790 +23.6%
    2021$3,603 -0.6%$338,040
    2020$3,626 -44.7%$338,040 +9.4%
    2019$6,561 +5.4%$308,920 +18.5%
    2018$6,225 -20%$260,800 -15%
    2017$7,782 +10%$306,820 +11.8%
    2016$7,076 +15.7%$274,460 +7.5%
    2015$6,118 $255,390 +9%
    2014$6,118 $234,290
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vistas of Coppell