Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5435 Willis Ave, Dallas, TX 75206

    4beds
    2,642sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    7,797.24 Square Feet Lot
    $1,494,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,494,500

    $1.36M - $1.64M

    $7,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,860/mo

What's special

    This beautifully appointed Craftsman-style home boasts a combination of thoughtful design and high-end finish out, with a layout ideal for entertaining both indoors and out. An inviting eat-in kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, a gas cooktop with double oven, overlooks the living and dining areas. Wood floors run throughout the home, complemented by built-in speakers and plantation shutters for both comfort and style. The large primary bedroom is downstairs and includes a spacious ensuite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, stand-alone shower, and a custom closet. The flexible fourth bedroom can serve as a home office, and there’s an additional upstairs family room perfect for relaxation or play. Step outdoors to a true oasis. Boasting a large pool with spa, and two covered patios—one featuring a built-in outdoor kitchen and dining area, the other with a fireplace and ceiling fan—plus a fully turfed backyard, sprinkler system, board-on-board privacy fence, and an automatic gate. A two-car garage provides ample storage and parking. Zoned to Geneva Heights Elementary and conveniently located near Greenville Avenue and Knox-Henderson shops and restaurants, this special home is not to be missed!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Skylar Champion 0648883 214-695-8701,

    Allie Beth Allman & Associates 214-302-5780

    Bought with:

    Melanie Till

    Meyer Group Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20912685

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Wine Cooler
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Water Feature
    • Fencing: Electric,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    • Dimensions: 53 x 156
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000187321000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Rock, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20912685 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Pending sale$1,499,000$567/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20912685 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Contingent$1,499,000$567/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20912685 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$1,499,000+88.6%$567/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20912685 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/18/2015Pending sale$795,000$301/sqft
    Source: Dallas City Center Realtors #13235281 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Listed for sale$795,000$301/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,410 -6.5%$1,301,270
    2024$18,623 +7.7%$1,301,270 +17.9%
    2023$17,290 -2.8%$1,103,720 +18.1%
    2022$17,794 +3.8%$934,700 +19.7%
    2021$17,142 -2.8%$780,870
    2020$17,636 -0.8%$780,870
    2019$17,772 -4%$780,870
    2018$18,516 +15.5%$780,870 +10%
    2017$16,026 0%$709,590
    2016$16,026 +89.2%$709,590 +9.6%
    2015$8,469 $647,180 +109.6%
    2014$8,469 $308,770
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vickery Place