Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $708,500

    543 Glenaire Walk, Atlanta, GA 30316

    5beds
    2,413sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $708,500 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $4,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $708,500

    $666,000 - $758,000

    $4,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,382/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,382/mo

What's special

    Location is the key and this Glenaire community by Brock Built is perfectly located. Glenaire is unique in East Atlanta as planned communities are rare. Built in 2014, Glenaire is very well maintained with beautiful maturing trees, sidewalks, and engaged neighbors. This home features a refreshed exterior, freshly painted interior, and new LVP floors upstairs. No carpet in this home! The full width front porch is ideal for chatting with friends and family. Upon entry you are greeted by a dramatic double height stair across from a flex space that may be used as an office or bedroom. There is a full bathroom on the main level! The welcoming open plan is perfect for large gatherings anchored by a stone walled gas log fireplace. The large kitchen island makes for enjoyable entertaining. The main level has both a covered porch and a large deck on the rear of the home overlooking the heavily treed view. Three large bedrooms upstairs open off of the stair hall. The top of the stairs has a light filled alcove that makes a charming place to read, study, or office. The terrace level is finished with a bedroom, bathroom, office, and a surprisingly large home theater! Popcorn machine included! 2023-10-25

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,413 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1517501179

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

• RoofType: Composition
    • NumParkingSpaces: 0
    • ArchitectureStyle: Craftsman

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Engel & Volkers Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for sale$775,000+110.7%$321/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers #10213533 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Sold$367,900+551.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2014Sold$56,500$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,226 +4.5%$286,560 +1.6%
    2024$12,658 +6%$282,160 +4.9%
    2023$11,946 +6.8%$269,000 +5.9%
    2022$11,182 +477.5%$254,080 +24.2%
    2021$1,936 -78.9%$204,600 +0.3%
    2020$9,197 +8.3%$203,960 +8.7%
    2019$8,494 +5.2%$187,560 +6.2%
    2018$8,072 +26%$176,560 +10.4%
    2017$6,404 +308.9%$159,960 +1.9%
    2016$1,566 $156,920 +684.6%
    2014$1,566 $20,000 +150%
    2013-- $8,000
    2012-- $8,000 -16.7%
    2011-- $9,600 -76%
    2010$391 -2.4%$40,000
    2009$401 +2%$40,000
    2008$393 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Atlanta