Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $447,200

    543 6th St, Sparks, NV 89431

    3beds
    1,398sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1917
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $447,200 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $2,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,200

    $411,000 - $479,000

    $2,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,055/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,055/mo

What's special

    This 1398 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 543 6th St, Sparks, NV 89431.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,398 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03324203

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1917

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, City Sewer, Water Meter Installed, Telephone, City - County Water, Internet Available, Cellular Coverage Avail

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sparks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Bedrooms #: 3
    • # Garage: 3
    • # Carport: 0
    • ACCESS: Public
    • FLOOR COVERING: Marble
    • # Half Baths: 0
    • HEATING/COOLING: Electric, Central Refrig AC
    • Status: Active/Pending-Loan
    • ADJOINS: Street
    • HOA AMENITIES: No Amenities
    • Baths #Full or 3/4: 2
    • FENCED: Back
    • LANDSCAPED: Fully Landscaped
    • LAUNDRY AREA: Yes, Laundry Room
    • LIVING ROOM: Separate/Formal, High Ceiling
    • KITCHEN: Single Oven Built-in, Cook Top - Electric
    • OTHER ROOMS: Yes, Bdrm-Office (on Main Flr)
    • MASTER BEDROOM: High Ceiling, On Main Floor
    • SPRINKLERS: Front, Back, Drip-Front, Drip-Back, Full Sprinklers, Drip-Full, Automatic
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Level
    • UTILITIES: Electricity, City Sewer, Water Meter Installed, Telephone, City - County Water, Internet Available, Cellular Coverage Avail
    • WINDOWS: Wood Frame, Single Pane
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Type of Property: Site/Stick Built
    • GARAGE TYPES: Garage Door Opener(s), RV Access/Parking, Opener Control(s)
    • FOUNDATION: Stone, Concrete - Crawl Space
    • Elementary School: Lincoln Park
    • Sale/Lease: For Sale
    • APPLIANCES INCL PSNL PROP: Refrigerator in Kitchen, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator in Other rm, Portable Dishwasher, Electric Range - Oven
    • INTERIOR FIXTURES: Smoke Detector(s), Security System - Owned, Blinds - Shades, Rods - Hardware
    • ROOF: Composition - Shingle
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Satellite Dish - Owned

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2024Price change$2,595-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$2,750-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2019Sold$290,000-7.9%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2018Pending sale$314,900$225/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Caughlin #180016686 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$314,900+54.4%$225/sqft
    5/16/2016Sold$204,000-13.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2007Sold$235,000+117.6%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/1996Sold$108,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$794 +3.5%$53,601 +8.4%
    2024$767 +2.8%$49,438 -2.2%
    2023$746 +3%$50,553 +30.3%
    2022$724 +3.2%$38,801 +20.9%
    2021$702 +3.3%$32,089 +13.1%
    2020$679 -3.2%$28,381
    2019$702 +3.3%$28,381 +16.5%
    2018$679 +12.1%$24,357 +3.9%
    2017$606 $23,443 +9.9%
    2016$606 $21,324 +9.4%
    2015$606 +0.1%$19,496 +16.3%
    2014$605 +3%$16,766 +7.2%
    2013$587 $15,634
    2012-- $15,634 -5%
    2011-- $16,462 -7.9%
    2010-- $17,870 -22.4%
    2009-- $23,016 -28.5%
    2008-- $32,185
    2007-- $32,185 +14.2%
    2006-- $28,185 +11.4%
    2005-- $25,307 +19.1%
    2004-- $21,255 -0.6%
    2003-- $21,391 +0.4%
    2002-- $21,307 +1.7%
    2001-- $20,952

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89431