Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,072,400

    5415 W Amazon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405

    4beds
    2,694sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $1,072,400 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $4,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,072,400

    $1.02M - $1.14M

    $4,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,564/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,564/mo

What's special

    Brand new construction with attention to details in all materials. Exquisite design & craftsmanship characterize this sophisticated 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath by Walter Custom Homes. Stunning great-room showcasing vaulted ceilings with exposed beams. Dazzling chef's kitchen. Sumptuous primary suite on the main level. Upstairs features a spacious separate family bonus room. 2 more bedrooms, one with an additional en-suite & walk-in closet. Ample storage throughout. Built in generator & indoor sprinklers provide safety & security. Fully landscaped & fenced. Beautiful forest views, close proximity to the apex of hiking trails, 10 minutes to U o f O & LCC & 2 miles to Edgewood shopping center highlight the home's location. All in Eugene's #1 rated school district.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebekah Marsh 541-513-9039,

    Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    Bought with:

    Justin Gonzales, 201224484

    Windermere RE Lane County

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23220881MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Double Sinks, Shower, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Closet, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Dining room
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Dining Room Combo
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152
    • Dimensions: 8 x 19
    Family room
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Double Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 357
    • Dimensions: 17 x 21
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Gas Appliances, Gourmet Kitchen, Hardwood Floors, Island, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Microwave, Free Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 209
    • Width: 19
    Living room
    • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Fireplace, French Doors, Hardwood Floors, Patio, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 342
    • Dimensions: 18 x 19
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Closet, Bathroom, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, Shower, Soaking Tub, Suite
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,694
    • Total interior livable area: 2,694 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1904797
    • Zoning: R1-LDR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom Style
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Eugene
    • Subdivision: Chamotee Trails

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$1,049,900$390/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23220881 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Pending sale$1,049,900$390/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23220881 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for sale$1,049,900$390/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23220881 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,929 +1.4%$505,581 +3%
    2024$9,794 +68.4%$490,856 +69.8%
    2023$5,816 +247.8%$289,055 +244.3%
    2022$1,673 +6.4%$83,959 +3%
    2021$1,572 +335.4%$81,514 +369%
    2020$361 $17,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97405