541 Woodacre Dr, Dallas, TX 75241
Home value
$309,200
$294,000 - $325,000
$2,068/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,068/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,068/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Bonita Love 0673994 601-951-4967,
Monument Realty 214-705-7827
Secondi Jones
Local Pro Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Paneling/Wainscoting, Natural Woodwork
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 10,149 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 00000483430000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Glenview 07
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20590925 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Pending sale | $315,000$165/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20590925 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20590925 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$165/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20590925 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20590925 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Contingent | $325,000$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20590925 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000+62.5%$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20590925 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20483826 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Pending sale | $200,000$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20483826 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Contingent | $200,000$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20483826 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $200,000$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20483826 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Pending sale | $200,000$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20483826 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Contingent | $200,000$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20483826 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Price change | $200,000-20%$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20483826 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Price change | $250,000-13.8%$131/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20483826 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $290,000$152/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20483826 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,117 +19051.1% | $319,600 +45.5% |
| 2024 | $37 | $219,700 -12.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $252,140 +28.5% |
| 2022 | $61 +15.9% | $196,230 +9.5% |
| 2021 | $53 +152.4% | $179,190 +19% |
| 2020 | $21 | $150,640 |
| 2019 | -- | $150,640 +99.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $75,480 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,480 |
| 2016 | $13 +6% | $75,480 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $12 | $74,570 |
| 2014 | $12 | $74,570 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75241