Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $545,100

    541 Brentwater Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    3beds
    3baths
    2,288sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $545,100 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $545,100

    $507,000 - $589,000

    $2,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,426/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,426/mo

What's special

    Rare opportunity to own a home w/ 12th fairway of West Shore CC in the back yard! Impeccably maintained ranch; slate foyer; step-dn LR w/ wood-burning FP, built-ins, access to slate patio. DR w/ panel-box detailing looks out on 2nd patio. Cozy den has full BA. Granite counters, newer appliances in kitchen. Crown/chair rail almost everywhere. Pass thru breakfast room to breezeway. Enclosed 3-bay carport w/ walk-up storage above.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09201850002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camp Hill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2009Sold$340,000-1.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2009Price change$344,900-13.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10177313 Report a problem
    3/5/2009Listed for sale$399,900+46.5%$175/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10162019 Report a problem
    9/10/2002Sold$273,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,824 +8.5%$330,600
    2024$6,289 +3.6%$330,600
    2023$6,073 +6.4%$330,600
    2022$5,710 $330,600
    2021$5,710 +4.2%$330,600
    2020$5,481 +314.4%$330,600
    2019$1,323 -75.3%$330,600
    2018$5,355 $330,600
    2017-- $330,600
    2016-- $330,600
    2015-- $330,600
    2014-- $330,600
    2013-- $330,600
    2012-- $330,600
    2011-- $330,600 +17.7%
    2010-- $280,860
    2009-- $280,860
    2008-- $280,860
    2007-- $280,860
    2006-- $280,860
    2005-- $280,860 +44.3%
    2004-- $194,610
    2003$591 $194,610
    2000-- $194,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17011