5409 Hendrickson Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501
Home value
$610,700
$580,000 - $641,000
$3,254/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Hunt Boustead 701-223-3030,
TRADEMARK REALTY,
Nicole Boustead 701-471-4672,
TRADEMARK REALTY
YVETTE D KRAFT, 9495
GOLDSTONE REALTY
HEIDI L HENKE, 9381
GOLDSTONE REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Egress Windows,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,029
- Total interior livable area: 3,029 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,555
- Finished area below ground: 1,474
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated, Lighted, Private, Water, Triple+ Driveway, Additional Parking, Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two,Split Entry
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 164
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sloped, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Lot - Owned, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2305003040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Walk-Out
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Great North MLS #4008288 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $569,900$188/sqft |
Source: Great North MLS #4008288 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,189 +180% | $273,500 +22.8% |
| 2023 | $2,924 +93.7% | $222,700 +264.5% |
| 2022 | $1,510 +59.6% | $61,100 +205.5% |
| 2021 | $946 | $20,000 +175.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $7,250 |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 58501