Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $305,000

    5406 Soledad Ln, El Paso, TX 79932

    3beds
    3baths
    1,982sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    10,497 Square Feet Lot
    $305,000 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,000

    $284,000 - $329,000

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,263/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,263/mo

What's special

    REDUCED 10K! AWESOME PRICE!! COME HOME TO THIS SINGLE LEVEL BEAUTY. GREAT PRICE PER SQ. FT. FEATURING 3 BDRM, 1 FULL BA, 2- 3/4 BA, MAIDS RM. HUGE LIVING RM W/GAS FIREPLACE, KITCHEN W/SS APPLIANCES, ALL NEW DOUBLE-PANE WINDOWS THROUGHOUT W/WARRANTY, 6 MONTH OLD ROOF E/25YR WARRANTY, LARGE UTILITY RM, NEW TILE, AUTO SPRINKLERS FRONT & BACK, NEW ROCK WALL IN BACKYARD, ESTABLISHED AND QUITE NEIGHBORHOOD. COME PREVIEW, YOU WON`T BE DISAPPOINTED

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,497 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: L76999901107700

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2010Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #382573 Report a problem
    12/16/2009Price change$149,900-6.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker De Wetter Hovi #382573 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Listed for sale$159,900$81/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $246,278 +10%
    2024$4,671 +5.5%$223,889 +10%
    2023$4,429 -9.4%$203,535 +10%
    2022$4,887 +0.8%$185,032 +10%
    2021$4,848 -7.9%$168,211 -7.3%
    2020$5,265 +1.5%$181,434
    2019$5,190 +3.9%$181,434 +0.8%
    2018$4,994 +12.1%$179,923 +9.9%
    2017$4,454 +5%$163,686
    2016$4,241 -0.4%$163,686
    2015$4,258 $163,686 -0.5%
    2014$4,258 $164,476
    2013-- $164,476
    2012-- $164,476 +1.4%
    2011-- $162,187
    2010-- $162,187 -0.8%
    2009-- $163,534
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Redd-Mulberry