Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $870,000

    5406 County Road 73, Robstown, TX 78380

    4beds
    3,571sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    3.06 Acres Lot
    $870,000 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $5,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $870,000

    $818,000 - $922,000

    $5,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,900/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,900/mo

What's special

    Outstanding home on appx 3 acres. Exterior is real Texas Flagstone. Mature trees for shade. Back part fenced in for animals plus barn, pens and tack room. The interior features corian countertops, wet bar, island, breakfast bar. Vaulted ceilings. Formal dining and living room. Master is downstairs with large shower and whirlpool tub and a powder room. Three bedrooms upstairs, two bathrooms (one is jack and jill). Large walk-in closets in all bedrooms. Bonus room upstairs. Windows recently replaced. Carpet recently replaced upstairs. Custom trophy room with 1/2" plywood under 5/8" sheetrock. Ceilings 10-17' high. Custom elk horn chandelier. Stone fireplace with gas or wood. Recently renovated pool and kool deck. Also has a 3/4 bath house with storage for pool equipment. Covered patio and outdoor kitchen 14x46'. Built-in gas grill, stone fire brick wood burning smoker and grill, two burner stove top unit, double SS sink, granite counters. Barn, storage and pens. Garden.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Other, Office, Master Down
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,571 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio Covered
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Stone
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Cross Fence, Slick Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 3.06 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Horses Permitted
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Barn(s), Tack Room, Feeder Pig Barn, Goat/Sheep Shed
    • Parcel number: 496309000100

• Previously Occupied
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Individual Meter
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Installed, Sewer Tap Fee Paid
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Gas Available, M.U.D., Individual Meter Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Smoke Detector, Security System Owned, Burglar
    Location
    • Region: Robstown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Zoning: RES
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Other, Office, Master Down
    • ParkingFeatures: RV Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Double Oven, Built-In Dishwasher
    • HorseYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplaceFeatures: Woodburning, Gas Log
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
    • Utilities: Phone Available, Gas Available, M.U.D., Individual Meter Gas
    • OtherStructures: Workshop, Barn(s), Tack Room, Feeder Pig Barn, Goat/Sheep Shed
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Window Coverings
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Dryer Hookup
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Smoke Detector, Security System Owned, Burglar
    • Cooling: Electric
    • Roof: Composite Shingle
    • OtherEquipment: Air Purifier
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped, Horses Permitted
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio Covered
    • Fencing: Cross Fence, Slick Wire
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas
    • ConstructionMaterials: Shingles, Rock/Stone
    • BuildingFeatures: Cable TV
    • Electric: Individual Meter
    • PropertyCondition: Previously Occupied
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Pending sale$925,000$259/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #441327 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: South Texas MLS #441327 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for sale$925,000+46.8%$259/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #441327 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Listing removed$629,900$176/sqft
    Source: KW Coastal Bend - Island #333888 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Price change$629,900-3.1%$176/sqft
    Source: KW Coastal Bend - Island #333888 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Price change$649,900-5.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Island #333888 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listed for sale$689,900$193/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,134 +20.2%$859,275 +19.5%
    2024$10,928 +16.1%$719,260 +10%
    2023$9,412 -15.4%$653,873 +3.8%
    2022$11,130 +121.1%$629,900 +64.8%
    2021$5,034 -0.1%$382,286 -0.4%
    2020$5,038 -0.2%$383,912 -1.1%
    2019$5,046 $388,152 +0.3%
    2018$5,046 -19.3%$386,971 +19.5%
    2017$6,257 -0.3%$323,789 +0.3%
    2016$6,273 $322,716 +6.5%
    2015$6,273 $303,036 -12.9%
    2014$6,273 $347,920 +25.5%
    2012-- $277,328 +14.2%
    2011-- $242,829 -8.5%
    2010-- $265,342 +11.8%
    2009-- $237,260 +3.9%
    2008-- $228,248
    2007-- $228,248
    2006$5,114 -2.4%$228,248
    2005$5,237 $228,248
    2004-- $228,248
    2003-- $228,248
    2002-- $228,248
    2001-- $228,248
    2000-- $228,248

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78380