Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,500

    5404 Boulder Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    0beds
    0baths
    1,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $444,500 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $3,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,500

    $418,000 - $471,000

    $3,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,991/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,991/mo

What's special

    2 BEDROOMS,2.5 BATHS TOWNHOUSE IN HOLLY RIDGE COMMUNITY, SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA, KITCHEN W/BAY WINDOW, MASTER BEDROOM W/VAULTED CEILING & 2 WALK-IN CLOSETS, MASTER BATH W/LARGE BATHTUB, 2ND BEDROOM W/WALK-IN CLOSET, FULL BATH, LAUNDRY ON 2ND FL, CITY WATER, CITY SEWER, GREAT COMMUTERS LOCATION,FEW MINUTES TO I-84,METRO-NORTH TRAIN STATION,CLUB HOUSE,POOL,TENNIS COURTS, PET WILL BE CONSIDERED WITH PET SECURITY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330895955089328760000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Clubhouse
    • ELECTRICITY \ 200+ Amps
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION \ Combo
    • PARK\GARAGE \ 1 Car
    • PARK\GARAGE \ A 1 Car Gar
    • PARK\GARAGE \ Off Street
    • Pets Allowed \ Yes
    • Playground
    • Post Office \ WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • Room 1 Level \ 1
    • Room 1 \ Living Room
    • Room 2 Level \ 1
    • Room 3 Level \ 1
    • Room 3 \ Kitchen
    • Room 4 Level \ 2
    • Room 4 \ Master Bedroom
    • Room 5 Level \ 2
    • Room 5 \ Bedroom 1
    • Room 6 Level \ 2
    • Room 6 \ Master Bath
    • Room 7 Level \ 2
    • Room 7 \ Bathroom 1
    • Room 8 Level \ 1
    • Room 8 \ Bathroom 2
    • Room 9 Level \ 2

DateEventPrice
    2/16/2016Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Fishkill Office #344382 Report a problem
    12/2/2015Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #344382 Report a problem
    9/13/2005Sold$317,000+45.8%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2005Sold$217,490$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $358,700
    2023-- $358,700 +10.5%
    2022-- $324,600 +8.8%
    2021-- $298,300 +8%
    2020-- $276,200
    2019-- $276,200 +3%
    2018-- $268,200 +4.4%
    2017$2,271 $257,000
    2016-- $257,000
    2015-- $257,000 +0.2%
    2014-- $256,600 -3.8%
    2012-- $266,800 -3.1%
    2011-- $275,300 -2.9%
    2010-- $283,600 -6.4%
    2009-- $303,000 -5.3%
    2008-- $320,000 -8.6%
    2007-- $350,000 +211.4%
    2006-- $112,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590