Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $268,700

    540 Unruh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    3beds
    1baths
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $268,700 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,700

    $242,000 - $293,000

    $1,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,637/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,637/mo

What's special

    Charming stone home with enclosed front porch. Nice size rooms. Kitchen is updated with white cabinets. Detached garage. Selling As IS. This is a Fannie Mae Home Path Property and is eligible for Homepath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Purchase this home with as little as 3% down. Corporate addendums generated with accepted offer. Purchaser is responsible for obtaining U and O certification. Settlement is contingent upon receipt of Sheriffs deed. It is strongly encouraged that an offer includes proof of funds, if cash offer, or pre-approval, if financing and is a requirement for sellers final acceptance. Go to w ww.HomePath.co m for financing info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 353123500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2013Sold$115,000$80/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/24/2012Listed for sale$115,000$80/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    8/4/2012Listing removed--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    8/2/2012Price change$115,000-4.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    7/22/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    2/1/2012Sold$120,000-27.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2009Listing removed$164,900$115/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5477560 Report a problem
    2/7/2009Price change$164,900-5.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5477560 Report a problem
    2/1/2009Listed for sale$174,900+76.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5477560 Report a problem
    12/4/2001Sold$99,000+35.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1997Sold$73,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,897 +24.9%$278,400 +24.9%
    2024$3,120 $222,900
    2023$3,120 +35.9%$222,900
    2022$2,296 --
    2021$2,296 +4.2%--
    2018$2,203 +34.1%--
    2017$1,643 -10.3%--
    2016$1,832 --
    2015$1,832 --
    2014$1,832 +4.5%$160,900 +625.6%
    2012$1,754 $22,176
    2011-- $22,176
    2010-- $22,176
    2009-- $22,176
    2008-- $22,176
    2007-- $22,176 +7.4%
    2006-- $20,640
    2005-- $20,640
    2004-- $20,640 +7.5%
    2003-- $19,200 +2.2%
    2002-- $18,784
    2000-- $18,784
    1999-- $18,784

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lawndale