540 SW 167th Terrace, Weston, FL 33326
Home value
$727,800
$655,000 - $815,000
$5,007/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,007/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,007/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,074/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,074/mo
Listing updated:
Charles Leslie Waites 954-687-5160,
The Keyes Company
Arturo Galvez, 3303046
Realty Florida Properties LLC
Arturo Galvez, 3303046
Realty Florida Properties LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,071 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private, Screen Enclosure, Association
Lot
- Size: 7,351 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 504007020970
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Weston
- Subdivision: Bonaventure Lakes Add 2 9
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/9/2025 | Sold | $737,000-1.7%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Contingent | $749,999$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $749,999-3.7%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $779,000-2.5%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $799,000-2%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $815,000-4%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $849,000-2.4%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $869,900+83.1%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Sold | $475,000+50.8%$229/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2013 | Sold | $315,000-3.1%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2013 | Price change | $325,000-3.6%$157/sqft |
Source: RES Real Estate Solutions, LLC #A1799034 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Price change | $337,000-2.9%$163/sqft |
| 6/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $347,000+389.7%$168/sqft |
| 9/1/1980 | Sold | $70,857$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,191 +3.2% | $350,810 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,971 +6.4% | $340,600 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,554 +2.9% | $330,680 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,369 +1.9% | $321,050 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $6,252 +1.1% | $316,620 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $309,510 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $6,184 +5.2% | $303,740 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $5,879 +5% | $297,500 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $5,599 +0.4% | $291,390 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $5,578 -12% | $289,370 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $6,341 | $283,410 +8.8% |
| 2013 | $6,341 +24.3% | $260,440 |
| 2012 | $5,103 +0.3% | $260,440 -0.1% |
| 2011 | $5,086 -0.3% | $260,640 +5% |
| 2010 | $5,100 -19.6% | $248,220 -14.8% |
| 2009 | $6,342 -19% | $291,450 -24.2% |
| 2008 | $7,828 -3.3% | $384,260 -8% |
| 2007 | $8,094 +3.2% | $417,660 +8.6% |
| 2006 | $7,840 | $384,650 +23.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $311,760 +17.6% |
| 2004 | $6,108 +14.5% | $265,040 +17.6% |
| 2003 | $5,333 +15.6% | $225,400 +20.4% |
| 2002 | $4,613 +18.9% | $187,170 +7.9% |
| 2001 | $3,880 +14.4% | $173,390 |
| 2000 | $3,392 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Bonaventure