Skip main navigation
Sold for $438,000
Street View
  • $438,000

    54 Trapper Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

    4beds
    3,203sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $434,900 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,709 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,900

    $404,000 - $470,000

    $2,709/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,232/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,232/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Trapper Lane! The beauty is ready for you! This home has a very inviting entry with a large front porch , and nice landscaping. There are 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a beautiful lot. The floor plan has a very functional layout with a very nice flow. Upon entry the dining is on the left and the sitting room is on the right. You can use the sitting room as flex room, and use it as a library, or an office if you choose. The kitchen is open to the morning room, and the living room which has a gas fireplace as the focal point. You can add barstools to kitchen counter for additional seating. This whole area would be great for entertaining if that's what you enjoy! 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms are located upstairs, and the owners suite has a sitting area! You could use that space as a reading nook, exercise area, or even place a vanity there. The primary bathroom has a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Lets get to the STAR of the home . The Solar Panels! These solar panels are owned, and come with the home. The electric bills range from the owner getting a credit to a minimal bill of 25.00/mth. This is a huge savings with the price of everything else going up. Solar panels have many benefits such as low maintenance, you will have energy independence, environmentally friendly, and lower energy bills. If you have a pet the yard has an invisible fence so your pets can roam freely. The backyard has a paved patio so all you have to bring is your chairs! The location of the community is very nice because it is close to all the stores, and yet it is still away from the hustle and bustle where you can your own serenity! It is located 7 minutes from the Dover Air Force, and also RT1 which can is the main highway to get anywhere up and down the state. Schedule your appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chemai Moore 302-677-0094,

    Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    Bought with:

    Hassan Mirsajadi

    Gold Key Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DEKT2038582MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Basement
    • Area: 915
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,203
    • Total interior livable area: 3,203 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,288
    • Finished area below ground: 915

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90.00 x 150.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: NM0009504015400000
    • Zoning: AC
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $220 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Sold$438,000$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2038582 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Pending sale$438,000$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2038582 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for sale$438,000+9.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2038582 Report a problem
    12/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2003336 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Sold$399,900$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2003336 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Pending sale$399,900$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2003336 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listed for sale$399,900$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2003336 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Pending sale$399,900$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2003336 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listing removed$399,900$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2003336 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listed for sale$399,900+34.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2003336 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty #DEKT230432 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listing removed$298,000$93/sqft
    Source: Olson Realty #DEKT219680 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Price change$298,000-0.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Olson Realty #DEKT219680 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Price change$299,900-3.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Olson Realty #DEKT219680 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listed for sale$310,000+8.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Olson Realty #DEKT219680 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Sold$285,500+339.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2014Sold$65,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,144 +0.4%$395,800
    2024$2,137 +6.3%$395,800 +570.8%
    2023$2,011 +6.2%$59,000
    2022$1,893 -0.9%$59,000
    2021$1,911 +6.1%$59,000
    2020$1,802 +3.6%$59,000
    2019$1,740 +2.1%$59,000
    2018$1,704 $59,000
    2017$1,704 +8.2%$59,000
    2016$1,574 $59,000
    2015-- $59,000
    2014$1,117 $59,000 +11700%
    2012-- $500
    2011-- $500
    2010-- $500
    2009-- $500
    2008-- $500
    2007-- $500
    2005-- $500
    2004-- $500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland Acres