Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $685,500

    54 Randall Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    5beds
    2,042sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $685,500 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $3,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $685,500

    $651,000 - $727,000

    $3,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,863/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,863/mo

What's special

    Enjoy 2042 SF of lovely living space in this dormered 8 room, 5 bedroom, 2 bath cape with bright & airy open floor plan nestled on a picturesque .34 acre in the sought-after Jane Ryan School District. The charming interior boasts gorgeous oak hardwood floors, a striking eat-in-kitchen with white shaker-style cabinetry, new stainless-steel appliances, new laminate flooring, and dining area with vaulted ceiling and Anderson sliders to deck; a cozy sitting area; an inviting living room with fireplace; two spacious bedrooms; and a full bath on first floor. The master bedroom with walk-in closet & double closet, two additional bedrooms, & a neutral full bath complete the upper level. The freshly painted exterior is enhanced with an architectural roof, new shutters, a bluestone walkway, an expansive two-tier deck with retractable awning and hot tub, an above-ground pool, a private level backyard, a slate patio, a fenced-in side garden area with raspberry patch, a storage shed, many specimen plantings & flowering perennials, & an extra-wide paved driveway. Thermo-pane windows throughout most of home, cast iron baseboard heating on main level, new neutral Berber carpeting on 2nd floor, 200-amp electrical service, and a freshly painted interior add to the appeal. The unfinished lower level provides lots of storage space & room for future expansion. Very convenient location: close to schools, shopping, recreation areas, restaurants, town green, and major commuting routes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,042 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: TRUMMD05L00156U000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trumbull

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2025Listing removed$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for rent$4,800$2/sqft
    3/5/2019Sold$389,900$191/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170121400 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Pending sale$389,900$191/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170121400 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Price change$389,900-2.5%$191/sqft
    9/4/2018Listed for sale$399,900$196/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,091 +2.9%$274,610
    2024$9,805 +1.6%$274,610
    2023$9,649 +1.6%$274,610
    2022$9,493 +11.4%$274,610 +17.2%
    2021$8,522 +2%$234,360
    2020$8,358 +9.2%$234,360 +6.8%
    2018$7,654 +1.9%$219,520
    2017$7,512 +2.2%$219,520 +0%
    2015$7,347 +2.2%$219,500
    2014$7,191 +2.2%$219,500 -0.5%
    2013$7,035 +3.8%$220,600
    2012$6,775 -6.1%$220,600 -22%
    2011$7,214 +1.2%$282,900
    2010$7,129 +4.7%$282,900
    2009$6,809 +0.9%$282,900
    2008$6,750 +5.1%$282,900
    2007$6,422 +2.6%$282,900
    2006$6,261 +11.5%$282,900 +57.1%
    2005$5,616 +6.3%$180,100
    2004$5,281 +6.4%$180,100
    2003$4,965 +34.7%$180,100 +17.3%
    2001$3,686 +13.6%$153,600 +26.3%
    2000$3,246 +6.8%$121,590
    1999$3,040 $121,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Long Hill