Skip main navigation
Sold for $693,000
  • $693,000

    54 Holly Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,266sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $722,400 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $4,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,400

    $643,000 - $809,000

    $4,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,971/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,971/mo

What's special

    Meticulously Maintained 4-Bedroom Colonial on Spacious Corner Lot in Desirable HOA Community in Wappingers! Located across from Dutchess Stadium, Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial situated on nearly half an acre in a quiet, established neighborhood. Nestled on a prime corner lot, this home offers classic charm, modern amenities, and access to fantastic community features. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring a formal dining area, eat in kitchen, and a HUGE bonus room perfect for additional entertaining space. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air and generous natural light throughout. Primary bedroom/bath located on the FIRST FLOOR! Outdoor living is a breeze with a welcoming front porch and a large rear deck overlooking professionally landscaped grounds—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. A full, unfinished basement provides ample storage or potential for future expansion, while the attached 2-car garage adds convenience and function. Located in a well-maintained HOA community, enjoy access to a sparkling pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and a clubhouse—perfect for staying active and social. Minutes to Metro North, Interstate 84, NY Thruway, and Taconic State Parkway....great for commuters! Don’t miss the opportunity to own this charming home that blends timeless design with great community living and killer location! Schedule your showing today...

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bridget Capawana 845-554-4247,

    Exit Realty Connections 845-298-6034

    Bought with:

    Kelly R. Romano, 10301201920

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 888159MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Full bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Half bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Soaking Tub, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Crawl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,266
    • Total interior livable area: 2,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330896055010838360000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls
    • Subdivision: Streamside Knolls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $205 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Service, Snow Removal, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2025Sold$693,000-0.6%$306/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #888159 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Pending sale$697,000$308/sqft
    7/28/2025Listed for sale$697,000$308/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $558,900 +1.1%
    2023-- $552,800 +9%
    2022-- $507,200 +10%
    2021-- $461,100 +6.1%
    2020-- $434,700
    2019-- $434,700 +3%
    2018-- $422,000 +4.1%
    2017$3,148 $405,555 +12.5%
    2016-- $360,400
    2015-- $360,400
    2014-- $360,400 -0.1%
    2012-- $360,700 -5%
    2011-- $379,800 -3.8%
    2010-- $394,800 -10.9%
    2009-- $443,000
    2008-- $443,000 -8.8%
    2007-- $486,000 +118.7%
    2006-- $222,200 +0.5%
    2005-- $221,000
    2004-- $221,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590