Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/7)
    $324,500

    54 Eastbrooke St, Jackson, MS 39216

    2beds
    1,829sqft
    : 
    Residential, Condominium, Multi Family
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $606/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private courtyardPrivate balconyWell designed living spaceOpen plan
    Fully renovated open plan in desirable fenced and gated Eastbrook I, Private end unit that's move in ready. Living room, dining area, keeping room and kitchen all open for maximum living and entertaining. Private courtyard brings light into this well designed living space. Enclosed study/den and a powder room are also located downstairs Two large bedrooms and two baths are upstairs with a private balcony which is perfect for early morning or late afternoon reading. All exterior maintenance including room/grounds painting included in HOA fees, along with community clubhouse and pool. Simple living right in the middle of life in Jackson. Schedule your appointment to see this soon.
    275 days
    |
    200
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Lee 601-594-3163,

    Bill Lee Real Estate, LLC 601-594-3163

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4122157

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, ENERGY STAR/ACCA RSI Qualified Installation
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Hearth
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,829
      • Total interior livable area: 1,829 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy,Wrought Iron,Fenced
      Lot
      • Features: Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05420367000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Street Lights
      • Security: 24 Hour Security, Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Security Service
      • Subdivision: Eastbrooke
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Accounting/Legal, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool Service, Security
      • HOA fee: $1,700 quarterly
      • Second HOA fee: $470 annually
      Location
      • Region: Jackson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $153,220
      • Annual tax amount: $4,143
      • Date on market: 8/11/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,009/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Price change$324,500-1.5%$177/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4122157 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Price change$329,500-3.1%$180/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4122157 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Price change$339,900-1.5%$186/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4122157 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Price change$345,000+6.2%$189/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4122157 Report a problem
        12/4/2024Pending sale$325,000$178/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4088063 Report a problem
        12/3/2024Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4088063 Report a problem
        8/10/2024Listed for sale$325,000+1.6%$178/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4088063 Report a problem
        4/18/2024Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4073488 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Pending sale$320,000$175/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4073488 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Listed for sale$320,000+36.2%$175/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4073488 Report a problem
        7/7/2020Sold--
        Source: MLS United #1330731 Report a problem
        5/30/2020Pending sale$234,900$128/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams New Beginnings #330731 Report a problem
        5/20/2020Listed for sale$234,900+27%$128/sqft
        6/23/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/3/2018Pending sale$185,000$101/sqft
        Source: Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc. #300277 Report a problem
        1/24/2018Price change$185,000-2.6%$101/sqft
        11/6/2017Listed for sale$189,900$104/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,143 +0.5%$22,983
        2023$4,121 $22,983
        2022-- $22,983
        2021-- $22,983 +51.4%
        2020-- $15,179
        2019-- $15,179 -33.3%
        2018-- $22,769 +50%
        2017$2,500 $15,179
        2016$2,500 $15,179 -0.4%
        2015$2,500 +3%$15,237
        2014$2,428 $15,237
        2013-- $15,237 -33.3%
        2012-- $22,856 +0.7%
        2011-- $22,706
        2010-- $22,706
        2009-- $22,706 +50%
        2008-- $15,137 +14.6%
        2007-- $13,212
        2006-- $13,212
        2005-- $13,212 +1.3%
        2004-- $13,047
        2003-- $13,047 -11.3%
        2002-- $14,710 +40.7%
        2001-- $10,452
        2000-- $10,452

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,544/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1673
        HOA Fees
        $606
        Property taxes
        $265
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Brooke

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable