Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    $540,000

    54 Alice Drive, Concord, NH 03303

    3beds
    2,011sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $575,700 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $3,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,700

    $489,000 - $674,000

    $3,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,611/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,611/mo

What's special

    A Convenient Location, a Neighborhood Setting. This 3 Bedroom Colonial has been recently updated! Inside, the first floor welcomes you with fresh paint throughout. You'll find a bright, airy family room with slider to the trex deck, which overlooks the flat, fenced backyard. The kitchen boasts stunning new Quartz counters, new cabinet fronts, and stainless steel appliances, and is adjacent to the dining area, perfect for gatherings and everyday living. The front formal living room has a cozy Gas Fireplace, and new carpet; a versatile space perhaps for a quiet sitting room, playroom or home office. Finishing the first floor is a half bath, and access to the 2 car attached garage. Upstairs, unwind in the generous primary suite, complete with a private bath featuring dual sinks with granite counters and a walk-in shower. You'll also find two additional bedrooms, a full bath and second floor laundry. Enjoy the benefits of the Merrimack Valley School District, too! Central AC, 2 year old furnace, and public utilities including city sewer, public water and natural gas! This home blends comfort, style, and modern amenities—truly a place you'll love to call home! Showings begin Friday, Oct 18th. Open House Sat, 12-2pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Delisle,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282

    Bought with:

    Tess Crane-Stenslie

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5018964MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: 2nd Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Dining Area, Primary BR w/ BA
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,831
    • Total interior livable area: 2,011 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,871
    • Finished area below ground: 140

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 0
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Level, Subdivided, Neighborhood
    Details
    • Parcel number: CNCDM193PB5
    • Zoning description: RM

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Gas at Street

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Concord
    • Subdivision: Sandwood Crossings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2024Sold$540,000$269/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5018964 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Contingent$540,000$269/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5018964 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$540,000+31.7%$269/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5018964 Report a problem
    2/2/2022Sold$410,000+3.3%$204/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4886611 Report a problem
    12/28/2021Contingent$397,000$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4886611 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Listed for sale$397,000$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4886611 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Contingent$397,000$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4886611 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listed for sale$397,000+51.8%$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4886611 Report a problem
    11/18/2004Sold$261,500$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,407 +5.1%$372,300
    2023$10,853 +0.1%$372,300
    2022$10,845 +15.9%$372,300 +19.1%
    2020$9,359 $312,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03303