Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,200

    5395 Lyre St, Orange, TX 77630

    3beds
    2,437sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $398,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $3,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,200

    $374,000 - $422,000

    $3,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,626/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,626/mo

What's special

    The perfect spot in Bridge City, Texas. Plenty of room in this beautiful home in Quail Valley addition. Well established, family friendly neighborhood with large, beautiful oak trees and very large lot. 2437 square feet with 3 large bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, office, formal dining room and breakfast nook. Fully finished garage with painted floors and a storage room with a mop sink. Staircase in garage leads to a floored attic for plenty of storage. Just outside the patio doors is a large covered patio perfect for entertaining and a salt water pool ready for the kids. 24'X 24' shop provides lots of room for your golf cart and other toys. Conveniently located just outside of Bridge City, so no city taxes. Close to major thoroughfares FM 1442 and IH10. Bridge City School district. Let's go see this one today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010951000721

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/16/2020Price change$315,000-4.5%$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One - Nederland #211240 Report a problem
    4/4/2020Listed for sale$329,900$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One - Nederland #211240 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,830 -3.7%$397,150 +6.7%
    2024$5,017 +10.4%$372,136 +10%
    2023$4,545 -7.6%$338,305 +7.3%
    2022$4,920 -4.1%$315,194 +10%
    2021$5,130 +11%$286,540 +13.6%
    2020$4,621 +15%$252,270 +2.5%
    2019$4,020 +1.7%$246,205 +4.3%
    2018$3,951 $235,951
    2017$3,951 +1.2%$235,951 +1.5%
    2016$3,904 +8.9%$232,399 +2.1%
    2015$3,584 $227,637 +2.7%
    2014$3,584 $221,734 -1.9%
    2013-- $226,040
    2012-- $226,040
    2011-- $226,040 +1.6%
    2010-- $222,421 +79.9%
    2009-- $123,616 -44.4%
    2008-- $222,421 +7.2%
    2007-- $207,497 +10%
    2006-- $188,634 +7%
    2005-- $176,341
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77630