Skip main navigation
Sold for $42,000
  • $42,000

    539 Horizon Trce, Macon, GA 31220

    --beds
    0baths
    0.61Acres
    Residential Building Lot, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $211/mo

What's special

    Water view building lot on Lake Tobesofkee - lot across from Fish n Pig! Be in the lake in minutes from this lot. All public utilities. Covenants: 1700 sf on main level of 2 level home or 2200 sf for one level home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Gilbert 478-808-3706,

    New Atlantic Realty Group Inc.

    Bought with:

    Matt Gilbert, 343016

    New Atlantic Realty Group Inc.

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 163555MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    • Topography: Gently Rolling
    • Residential vegetation: Both
    Details
    • Parcel number: I0080306
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Macon
    • Subdivision: Treetops

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold$42,000-39.9%
    Source: MGMLS #163555 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Pending sale$69,900
    Source: MGMLS #163555 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$69,900-22.2%
    Source: MGMLS #163555 Report a problem
    1/3/2022Listed for sale$89,900
    Source: MGMLS #163555 Report a problem
    1/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MGMLS #160838 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listed for sale$89,900
    Source: MGMLS #158331 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Pending sale$89,900
    Source: MGMLS #158331 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Listed for sale$89,900
    Source: New Atlantic Realty Group Inc #8393595 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Pending sale$89,900
    Source: New Atlantic Realty Group Inc. #144288 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Price change$89,900+50.1%
    Source: New Atlantic Realty Group Inc #8199174 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listed for sale$59,900
    Source: New Atlantic Realty Group Inc. #131392 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$754 +82.7%$31,110 -8.9%
    2024$413 -73.4%$34,160 -44%
    2023$1,549 +172.8%$61,000 +272%
    2022$568 -8.9%$16,400
    2021$623 +74.2%$16,400 +78%
    2020$358 -0.8%$9,214
    2019$361 +16.6%$9,214 +11.6%
    2018$309 -37.5%$8,256
    2017$495 +6.7%$8,256 -51.6%
    2016$464 +19.2%$17,064 -33.3%
    2015$389 -69%$25,596
    2014$1,255 $25,596
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31220