Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $769,200

    539 Arizona Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    5beds
    5,102sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1.52 Acres Lot
    $769,200 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $4,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $769,200

    $715,000 - $831,000

    $4,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,392/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,392/mo

What's special

    Old World Charm & Warmth are abundant in this Custom Built 5 Bed 4 1/2 Bath home sitting on 1.5 mostly flat acres.Less than 5 minutes to schools,shopping and Cox,yet comfortably remote and quiet. Master Suite offers a Steam walk-in shower plus Air Therapy tub, & the other 4 bedrooms have connecting baths.The office/study with closet could be 6th bedroom. Good size Kitchen features plentiful cabinetry & counter space, and is open to the Living area with its beautiful Stone & Brick Fireplace.The Formal Dining area is also conveniently located right off of the kitchen.Awesome Game Room is located on lower level keeping the sounds of excitement private, and even has it's own bath and Wet Bar.Directly behind the Game Room is the huge Stamped Concrete Patio complete with Gas Firepit & Hot Tub.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,102 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 082004000000023002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Roofing Material: Composition
    • Interior Amenities: Jetted Bathtub, Walk-In Shower, W/D Hookup, Walk-in Closet, Counters - Granite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Ceramic, Hardwood, Brick, Tile - Stone, Concrete Stained
    • Fireplace Location: Fireplace: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Cooling: Central
    • Dining: Formal Dining, Island
    • Other Rooms: Office, Family Room (Basement)
    • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Living Room
    • Water: Well - Shared
    • Heating: Zoned (2+ Units), Central, Heat Pump
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Water Heater: Water Heater - Electric, Second Water Heater
    • Basement Type: Partial
    • Equipment: Water Softener/Own, Propane Tank-Owned, Central Vacuum, Humidifier, Hot Tub
    • Exterior Material: Stone, Brick (Partial)
    • Outbuildings: Storage Shed
    • Garage/Parking: 3+ Car Attached Garage
    • Windows: Double Pane
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • FP Type/Amenities: Gas Logs, Stone
    • Architecture: Raised Ranch
    • Occupant Type: Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2022Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #896001_60210296 Report a problem
    3/5/2022Pending sale$675,000$132/sqft
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60210296 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$675,000$132/sqft
    3/1/2022Pending sale$675,000$132/sqft
    2/14/2022Listed for sale$675,000+13.4%$132/sqft
    10/10/2018Sold--
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1094497 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listed for sale$595,000$117/sqft
    Source: Branson House Realty #60103290 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Pending sale$595,000$117/sqft
    Source: Branson House Realty #60103290 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listed for sale$595,000$117/sqft
    Source: Branson House Realty #60103290 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listing removed$595,000$117/sqft
    Source: Branson House Realty #60094804 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listed for sale$595,000-11.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Branson House Realty #60094804 Report a problem
    12/31/2011Listing removed$674,900$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker HomeTeam Realty #342382 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listed for sale$674,900$132/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #342382 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $68,670 -8.5%
    2024$3,893 -0.1%$75,040
    2023$3,896 +3%$75,040
    2022$3,784 +0.5%$75,040
    2021$3,764 +7.4%$75,040
    2020$3,503 +2.5%$75,040 +13%
    2019$3,417 $66,420
    2018$3,417 -0.2%$66,420
    2017$3,423 +1%$66,420 +1.1%
    2016$3,389 +1.3%$65,690
    2015$3,345 +0.9%$65,690 +4.6%
    2014$3,317 $62,780
    2012-- $62,780
    2011-- $62,780 -2.8%
    2010-- $64,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65616