Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,800

    538 Terry Ln, Hale, MI 48739

    3beds
    2,912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $302,800 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $1,940 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,800

    $273,000 - $336,000

    $1,940/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,866/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,866/mo

What's special

    Looking for lots of inside and outside space on the water? Look no more!! This year round home is the perfect gathering spot for family/friend fun times no matter the season. Located on 4 lots, home features 2 levels complete with kitchen, bath and living areas on both floors. The 3 season lakeside porches (upper and lower) offer more living/sleeping space. Looking for a two family home? Come see how this could be the end of your search! 3 car garage plus add'l storage bldg.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Great Room, Drywall, Paneling
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00615008000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hale

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES/EQUIPMENT: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Propane Water Heater, Ceiling Fan, Blinds, Smoke Alarms(s), Curtain Rods
    • Liv Rm Level: Main Floor
    • Din Rm Level: Main Floor
    • Kit Level: Main Floor
    • MBR Level: Main Floor
    • BR2 Level: Main Floor
    • BR3 Level: Main Floor
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • WATER: Private Well
    • Deeded Water: Yes
    • Private/Shared: Private
    • Fam Rm Level: Lower Floor
    • BR4 Level: Lower Floor
    • Section #: 27
    • ROAD: Gravel
    • Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • ROOF: Asphalt
    • Liv Rm Carpet: Carpet
    • MBR Carpet: Carpet
    • BR2 Carpet: Carpet
    • BR3 Carpet: Carpet
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Din Rm Carpet: Carpet
    • Fam Rm Carpet: Carpet
    • BR4 Carpet: Carpet
    • STYLE: 2 Story
    • Kit Carpet: Vinyl
    • Body of Water: Sage Lake
    • ADDITIONAL BUILDINGS: Garden/Storage Shed
    • DRIVEWAY: Private, Blacktop
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Patio, Covered Porch, Landscaped
    • MINERAL RIGHTS: Unknown
    • SEWER: Private Septic
    • ZONING/USE/RESTRICTIONS: Residential
    • PRIMARY GARAGE: Detached, Door Opener, Paved Driveway
    • Originating MLS: NEBOARDMI
    • Other Level: Main Floor
    • PARCEL DESCRIPTION: Subdivision
    • Type of Ownership: Private Owner
    • DOCUMENTS ON FILE: Sellers Disclosure, Agency Disclosure, LBP Disclosure, Title Insurance, Septic Information
    • FIREPLACES AND STOVES: Electric, Fireplace(s)
    • FOUNDATION: Block, Walkout, Entrance Outside, Entrance Inside, Full Finished
    • HEATING/COOLING SOURCES: Propane
    • WATER FEATURES: Inland Lake, All Sports, Priv Frontage (Wtr Side), Public Lake, Canal
    • HEATING/COOLING TYPES: Forced Air, Central Air
    • EXTERIOR FINISH: Vinyl
    • LAND FEATURES: Corner Lot, Sloping
    • TV SERVICE/INTERNET AVAIL: Dish TV
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Great Room, Drywall, Paneling
    • Prinicpal Residence: Yes
    • Town: T 23N
    • Qtr Section: SE
    • Laundry Floor Covering: Vinyl
    • Elementary School: Hale Elementary School
    • Range: R 4E
    • Master Bath: Shared
    • Laundry Level: Lower Floor
    • UNIVS DESIGN/BARRIER FREE: Widened Doors
    • DEVELOPMENT AMENITIES: Common Area, Lake Privileges

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2020Sold$170,000-5.5%$58/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1875715 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Pending sale$179,900$62/sqft
    Source: SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC #1875715 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$179,900-2.2%$62/sqft
    Source: SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC #1875715 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Listing removed$183,900$63/sqft
    Source: SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC #1858920 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Price change$183,900-2.7%$63/sqft
    Source: SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC #1858920 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$189,000-5.5%$65/sqft
    Source: SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC #1858920 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listing removed$200,000$69/sqft
    Source: C.A.HANES REALTY-HALE #1846248 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Price change$200,000-11.1%$69/sqft
    Source: C.A.HANES REALTY-HALE #1846248 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for sale$225,000+174.4%$77/sqft
    Source: C.A.HANES REALTY-HALE #1846248 Report a problem
    6/1/1997Sold$82,000$28/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,410 +10.8%$168,700 +6.6%
    2024$4,882 -0.1%$158,200 +6.4%
    2023$4,885 +2.8%$148,700 +18.8%
    2022$4,754 +92.4%$125,200 +13.9%
    2021$2,471 $109,900 +5.5%
    2020-- $104,200 +2.6%
    2018$956 -53.6%$101,600 -1.3%
    2017$2,062 $102,900 +3.9%
    2016$2,062 +0.8%$99,000 +3.4%
    2015$2,045 +134%$95,700 +3.8%
    2014$874 $92,200 +1.5%
    2013-- $90,800 +8.1%
    2012-- $84,000 -18.6%
    2011-- $103,200 -13.4%
    2010-- $119,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48739