Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $750,000

    5378 Twin Oaks Loop, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    2,384sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    5.37 Acres Lot
    $814,600 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $3,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $814,600

    $774,000 - $863,000

    $3,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,665/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,665/mo

What's special

    Happy Jack Arizona at its best! Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath cabin with a 2 bedroom/1 bath guest house, on over 5 acres! Cabin has open floorplan great room living/kitchen area, a wonderful master bedroom and closet, 2 large additional bedrooms and a great laundry/mud room off of the garage. An oversized 2 car garage for all the toys! Beautiful open decks with great views perfect for entertaining or relaxing watching the wildlife. Guest house is a cozy 2 bedroom/1 bath with a great living area, eat-in kitchen and wood burning stove! This property backs to US Forest land, providing unlimited hiking, biking, horseback riding and much more! Mogollon Ranch is a community of 5 acre minimum lots, community wells and easy access to unlimited trails! Professional photos coming soon!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Van Jackson 602-390-4499,

    WEST USA REALTY, INC. - PHOENIX 2

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 89931MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen-Dining Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,384
    • Total interior livable area: 2,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio, Covered Patio
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 839.59 x 348.81 x 836.61
    • Features: Many Trees, Tall Pines on Lot, Borders USNF
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 40387025
    • Zoning: RES
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Single Level,Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Log Siding, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack
    • Subdivision: Mogollon Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $475 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Sold$750,000-5.7%$315/sqft
    Source: CAAR #89931 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Pending sale$795,000$333/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6678289 Report a problem
    3/16/2024Listed for sale$795,000+62.2%$333/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6678289 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Sold$490,000-6.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2019Pending sale$525,000$220/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES ADVANTAGE REALTY-HAPPY JACK #80403 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for sale$525,000+247.5%$220/sqft
    11/22/2006Sold$151,100+51.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1999Sold$99,900$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,359 +4.7%$69,475 +4%
    2025$3,209 +8.7%$66,803 -2.7%
    2024$2,951 +7.4%$68,623 +30%
    2023$2,747 +3.5%$52,781 +35.2%
    2022$2,655 +3.6%$39,046 +2.4%
    2021$2,564 +6.3%$38,118 -5.2%
    2020$2,412 +4.2%$40,210 +2.3%
    2019$2,314 $39,315 +21%
    2018$2,314 +14.7%$32,491 +6.7%
    2017$2,017 -5%$30,439 +8.6%
    2016$2,123 $28,036 -5.1%
    2015$2,123 +3.7%$29,552 +0.8%
    2014$2,048 $29,331
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$2,097 +139%--
    2009$877 +8.8%--
    2008$806 --
    2007-- --
    2006$777 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge