Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,153,600

    5365 Quemazon, Los Alamos, NM 87544

    5beds
    5baths
    4,194sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $1,153,600 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $4,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,153,600

    $1.08M - $1.22M

    $4,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,438/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,438/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this elegant and spacious home located on the perimeter of the Quemazon subdivision. As you come in the front door, you'll find a multi-purpose room that could be used for anything from additional living space to formal dining. The main level has an open floor plan with a living room with fireplace, dining area and a top of the line kitchen with island, gas cooktop, bar seating, cherry cabinetry, stainless appliances, granite countertops and a desk. Patio doors lead to a covered, private deck with panoramic views. On the main level you'll also find a lovely powder room with a hand-painted sink and copper countertop, a guest suite with direct access to the deck and a laundry room with storage. The large master suite with sitting area and private balcony with fantastic views of the Sangres can be found upstairs. The master bath has a separate shower and soaking tub with "his and her" vanities and walk-in closets. This level also has three additional spacious bedrooms, two of which have access to an upper deck with all-encompassing views. Heading downstairs you'll find a family room with spaces for hobbies, an exercise area and TV area that has a surround sound speaker system with additional linked speakers upstairs. There's also a full bath downstairs and patio doors leading to a backyard with easy access to the Perimeter Trail. Couple all this with a 3-car garage, newer stucco and roof and you've got a house that should not be missed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,194 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1032113134372

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Alamos

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/28/2015Price change$589,000-4.8%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF LOS ALAMOS #201404840 Report a problem
    4/18/2015Price change$619,000-3.1%$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF LOS ALAMOS #201404840 Report a problem
    2/1/2015Price change$639,000-1.4%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF LOS ALAMOS #201404840 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listed for sale$648,000$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF LOS ALAMOS #201404840 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,932 +2.3%$254,540 +3%
    2023$5,796 +3.3%$247,130 +3%
    2022$5,609 +1.1%$239,940 +3%
    2021$5,548 +1.4%$232,940 +3%
    2020$5,471 $226,170 +3%
    2019$5,471 +3.3%$219,580 +1.5%
    2018$5,298 +0%$216,270 +3%
    2017$5,298 +6.6%$209,980 +3%
    2016$4,969 +5.3%$203,860 +5.6%
    2015$4,718 +11.4%$193,120 +3%
    2014$4,235 -2.2%$187,500 -5.3%
    2013$4,328 +1.5%$197,920 +0%
    2011$4,264 $197,900 +0.5%
    2010-- $196,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87544