Short Sale. HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER, POND VIEWS, CLOSE PROXIMITY TO AMENITIES! Why wait to build when you can purchase this TURN KEY, LIKE-NEW home in a construction free area of the neighborhood! Nestled in the serene community of Berry Bay Estates, you'll find this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a POND VIEW! Built in 2023 by Lennar, this Harrisburg model spans across 1,817 square feet of living space. You'll find an open concept living area with natural light that pours in making this space perfect for gathering and entertaining. Step outside the sliding doors to your expansive backyard that overlooks the pond offering breathtaking views of the sunset. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and beautiful wood cabinetry. The well appointed primary suite sits at the rear of the home with pond views, lush carpeting, ensuite bathroom, and a walk-in closet. The remaining bedrooms share a separate wing and bathroom, ideal for guests or a home office. This amenity-rich community includes walking trails, a resort-style pool with cabanas, basketball courts, a large fenced in dog park, a playground and clubhouse. Nearby is Little Manatee River State Park that gives nature lovers the opportunity to hike, bike, kayak, fish, camp, and horseback ride. Located just 40 minutes from the heart of Tampa and 35 minutes from Bradenton, you can still be within driving distance of the city while enjoying the perks of living in the suburbs. Don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of serenity in this community! Schedule your private showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $14K (3/29)
$336,000
5362 Blue Horizon Way, Wimauma, FL 33598
4beds
1,817sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6,741 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsEnsuite bathroomLush carpetingWell appointed primary suitePond viewsBeautiful wood cabinetryWalk-in closet
- 318 days |
- 156 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mia Goforth 615-881-5378,
MEKAH 865-360-2198,
Bry Reveiz 865-360-2198,
MEKAH
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8403064
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,817 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Pond
Lot
- Size: 6,741 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 55.25 x 122
Details
- Parcel number: U293220D2M00000000181.0
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: BERRY BAY SUB
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $8 monthly
- HOA name: Brooke Chapman
Location
- Region: Wimauma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $8,903
- Date on market: 7/3/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 317 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,361/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $336,000-4%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $349,999-1.4%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $355,000-2.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $365,000-1.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Price change | $369,900-1.4%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+5.7%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Sold | $354,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Pending sale | $354,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $354,900-1.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Price change | $359,900-0.7%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Price change | $362,400+0.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $361,400$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33598