Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $164,529

    535 E Jacinto St, Tucson, AZ 85705

    1beds
    536sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $968/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $968/mo

What's special

    FULLY REMODELED 1 BED. APT. / AVAILABLE FOR SELF VIEWING. This fully remodeled 1 bedroom apartment has been refurbished from top to bottom. Amenities of this sharp apartment include fresh paint, new contemporary plank flooring throughout, remodeled kitchen, new kitchen appliances, a fully remodeled bathroom with walk-in shower, and covered parking. This centrally located 2nd floor apartment has a convenient location close to shopping, the U of A, down town, public transportation, and I-10. We receive a high number of inquiries for the properties we advertise for lease, and usually those who submit a completed application early are given the first opportunity to view the property and have the best opportunity to lease one of the properties that we manage. It is our policy to return any application fee if an applicant wishes to withdraw an application before or after viewing the property. We return any application fee to an applicant who does not get a chance to view the property, or whose application is not chosen to be processed by the Landlord.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Central Location, Central Location Close to the U of A and Downtown, Close to Shopping, Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10713288003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $825

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Listing removed$825$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for rent$825+55.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2020Listing removed$530$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona Report a problem
    1/22/2020Listed for rent$530+9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listing removed$485$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listed for rent$485$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020$1,982 $16,453 +5.1%
    2019-- $15,658 +25.9%
    2018-- $12,438
    2017$1,817 +6.9%$12,438 +5%
    2016$1,699 +6.7%$11,846 +5%
    2015$1,593 $11,282
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Keeling