5345 SE Horizon Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
Home value
$362,200
$322,000 - $406,000
$2,409/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,409/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,409/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,449/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,449/mo
Listing updated:
Erika Sabrina Sanchez 305-299-9478,
CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty,
Julidiris Then 561-777-4302,
CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
Dawn San George, 3452890
Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 600
- Dimensions: 40 X 15
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Skylight(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,872
- Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,056 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 513841001007000400
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/13/2025 | Sold | $370,000-6.3%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Pending sale | $395,000$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $395,000-4.8%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Price change | $414,9990%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $415,000+9.2%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Sold | $380,000-10.6%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 -6.2% | $288,690 +21.5% |
| 2024 | $4,634 +8.6% | $237,611 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,266 +9.9% | $216,010 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,882 +6.5% | $196,373 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,646 +14.2% | $178,521 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,194 +7.7% | $162,292 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $147,538 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $2,966 +9.1% | $143,170 +12.2% |
| 2017 | $2,719 +47.3% | $127,580 +11.1% |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $114,830 +14% |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $100,770 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $94,930 -14.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $111,390 +35.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $82,120 +5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $78,020 -24% |
| 2010 | -- | $102,680 -12.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $117,450 -12.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $134,640 +304% |
| 2007 | $333 | $33,330 |
| 2006 | $333 | $33,330 +38.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $24,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Port Salerno