Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $561,500

    5333 S Ukraine Way, Aurora, CO 80015

    4beds
    3baths
    2,624sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    6,272 Square Feet Lot
    $561,500 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $3,113 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $561,500

    $533,000 - $590,000

    $3,113/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,310/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,310/mo

What's special

    This 2624 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 5333 S Ukraine Way, Aurora, CO 80015.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,272 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 207313103018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aurora

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooktop
    • Elementary School: Antelope Ridge
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • High School: Eaglecrest
    • MLS Listing ID: 1943337
    • MLS Name: REcolorado
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000116
    • Middle School: Thunder Ridge
    • School District: Cherry Creek 5

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #1943337 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$2,750-6.8%$1/sqft
    1/17/2023Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    9/19/2019Sold$400,000+0%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2019Pending sale$399,900$152/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Cherry Creek Properties #4572125 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Listed for sale$399,900-5.9%$152/sqft
    5/21/2019Listing removed$425,000$162/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Cherry Creek Properties #1991325 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for sale$425,000$162/sqft
    5/6/2019Pending sale$425,000$162/sqft
    5/1/2019Price change$425,000-2.3%$162/sqft
    4/23/2019Listed for sale$435,000+40.3%$166/sqft
    9/16/2015Sold$310,000-1.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2015Pending sale$314,900$120/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Southeast Metro at DTC #2624944 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listed for sale$314,900$120/sqft
    7/20/2015Pending sale$314,900$120/sqft
    7/17/2015Listed for sale$314,900+23.5%$120/sqft
    3/27/2014Sold$254,900+2%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2014Listed for sale$249,900+19.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate Brokers Inc #2227598 Report a problem
    11/3/2008Sold$209,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2008Listed for sale$209,000-24%$80/sqft
    Source: Listhub #695244 Report a problem
    1/6/2006Sold$275,000+68.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/1999Sold$163,039$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,365 +11.3%$36,738 -3.5%
    2024$3,921 +17.8%$38,069 -9.7%
    2023$3,329 -0.7%$42,159 +45.9%
    2022$3,354 $28,892 -2.8%
    2021-- $29,723 +1.8%
    2020$3,319 +11.5%$29,208
    2019$2,977 $29,208 +19.2%
    2018$2,977 +1.5%$24,509
    2017$2,934 $24,509 +20.3%
    2016-- $20,377
    2015-- $20,377 +32.8%
    2014$2,484 +21.9%$15,339 -10.4%
    2013$2,037 $17,110
    2012-- $17,110
    2011$2,067 +3%$17,110 +3.4%
    2010$2,007 -22.1%$16,550
    2009$2,576 $16,550 -22.2%
    2008-- $21,285
    2007-- $21,285 +23.3%
    2006-- $17,265
    2005-- $17,265 +0.6%
    2002$2,064 +7.9%$17,170 +13%
    2001$1,913 $15,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80015