Skip main navigation
Sold for $279,995
  • $279,995

    533 Curzon Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    3beds
    1,917sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $287,400 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,400

    $262,000 - $316,000

    $1,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,232/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,232/mo

What's special

    This well-maintained home in the desirable Trolley Run Station neighborhood is USDA eligible and was originally the model home on a cul-de-sac street! Features include a cozy gas fireplace in the great room, granite countertops, and elegant wainscoting in the dining room and along the staircase. The neighborhood with walking trails is located near USC Aiken, the hospital, Sam's Club, and a Walmart. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a screened-in porch, open patio, and fire pit, perfect for outdoor living! The upstairs owner's suite includes a double vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. You'll also find a second full bathroom, a laundry room, and two additional bedrooms on this level.The sellers are offering exceptional peace of mind with a one year home warranty with a ratified contract! Additionally, they are contributing $1,000 towards replacing the upstairs carpet and updating the dining room blinds, allowing the new homeowners to personalize these spaces to their liking. This generous offer adds tremendous value and ensures a smooth transition into the home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Virginia Wood 864-630-7393,

    United Real Estate, Aiken

    Bought with:

    Virginia Wood, 140674

    United Real Estate, Aiken

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 216026MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,917
    • Total interior livable area: 1,917 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,917
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0870011005
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

• Region: Aiken
    • Subdivision: Trolley Run Curzon Station

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $615 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2025Sold$279,995$146/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #216026 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Pending sale$279,995$146/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #216026 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listed for sale$279,995+47.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #216026 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$189,900$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners #108691 Report a problem
    10/12/2019Listed for sale$189,900+2.7%$99/sqft
    9/30/2019Sold$184,900-2.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #108691 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Pending sale$189,900$99/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #445866 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Price change$189,900+1.8%$99/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #445866 Report a problem
    8/10/2019Price change$186,500-3.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2019Price change$192,700-1.2%$101/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listed for sale$195,000+19.9%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2011Sold$162,700$85/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #72489 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$825 $7,440
    2024$825 -0.2%$7,440
    2023$827 +2.5%$7,440
    2022$806 -0.2%$7,440
    2021$808 +2.3%$7,440 +1.2%
    2020$789 $7,350 +23.5%
    2019-- $5,950
    2018$647 $5,950
    2017$647 +4.7%--
    2016$618 --
    2015$618 -10.6%--
    2014$692 --
    2013$692 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29801