Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $677,100

    533 Coriander Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    3beds
    2,464sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $677,100 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $3,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $677,100

    $643,000 - $711,000

    $3,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,946/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,946/mo

What's special

    Desirable Jamestown home in W.Ft Collins - a quick drive to the mtns or Old Town. $30,000+ upgrades.High efficiency W/D included! Two options for W/D (main floor or basement). Updated bathrooms, heated tile floor in the Master Bath! Relax on the front porch or enjoy a shady BBQ in the backyard. Basement finishes include a cork floor bar area, surround sound, separate BR, bathroom, family/theater room, and storage. Tastefully appointed - turn key! Won't last - be the lucky one! Warranty included!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9709118009

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Collins

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2016Sold$420,000+10.5%$170/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #788654 Report a problem
    4/27/2016Pending sale$380,000$154/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Devonshire Fort Collins #788654 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Listed for sale$380,000+33.3%$154/sqft
    5/31/2011Sold$285,000-5%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2011Price change$300,000-0.8%$122/sqft
    Source: The Group Inc. #640044 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Listed for sale$302,500+27%$123/sqft
    Source: The Group Inc. #640044 Report a problem
    6/21/2007Sold$238,281$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,988 +26.2%$45,252 -1%
    2023$3,159 -1%$45,691 +36.6%
    2022$3,193 +5.2%$33,458 -2.8%
    2021$3,035 -0.4%$34,421 +6.1%
    2020$3,048 +10.6%$32,440 -0.7%
    2019$2,756 $32,666 +8%
    2018$2,756 $30,240
    2017$2,756 +0.3%$30,240 +12.7%
    2016$2,747 +13%$26,825 0%
    2015$2,431 +25.4%$26,830 +26.3%
    2014$1,938 $21,250
    2013-- $21,250 +7.9%
    2012-- $19,690
    2011-- $19,690 -0.6%
    2010-- $19,810
    2009-- $19,810 +0.7%
    2008-- $19,670
    2007-- $19,670 +888.4%
    2006-- $1,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mountain View