Welcome to this charming townhouse located at 5322 Sapphire Valley in the heart of Boca Raton, FL. This delightful residence offers a spacious 1,480 square feet of living space, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and style. Built in 1986, the home exudes a timeless appeal with modern updates that cater to today's lifestyle.
The townhouse features three generously sized bedrooms, perfect for creating cozy personal retreats. Two full bathrooms and one half bathroom add convenience and functionality to the layout. The open-concept living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, with ample natural light streaming through large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.
The kitchen is a highlight, offering plenty of counter space and storage, ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Step outside to discover a private patio area, perfect for enjoying Florida's beautiful weather or hosting outdoor gatherings.
Residents of this community enjoy access to well-maintained amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool and lush green spaces, providing a serene environment to unwind and relax. The location is unbeatable, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options, as well as proximity to major highways for convenient commuting.
This townhouse at Sapphire Valley offers a wonderful opportunity to experience the best of Boca Raton living. Don't miss the chance to make this charming property your new home.
Townhouse for rent
$3,900/mo
Fees may apply
5322 Sapphire Valley, Boca Raton, FL 33486
3beds
1,480sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Private patio areaThree generously sized bedroomsLush green spacesWarm and inviting atmosphereSparkling swimming pool
- 23 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 06424723210140050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $3,900-2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2016 | Sold | $240,000$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $240,000+29.7%$162/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/ BR #RX-10262750 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2003 | Sold | $185,000+74.5%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/1997 | Sold | $106,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33486