Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,000

    532 1st St, Marseilles, IL 61341

    3beds
    1,780sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1875
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $192,600 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,600

    $152,000 - $243,000

    $1,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,437/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,437/mo

What's special

    3 Bedroom, 1.1 bath 2 Story Home near downtown Marseilles. Features include: Two 2-car Garages, Above Ground Pool, Fenced Yard, Large Front Porch, Hardwood Flooring in Kitchen, Dining Room, Family Room and Master Bedroom. Main Floor Master Bedroom has an attached Nursery/Sitting Room. *This property has been placed in an upcoming event (see Agent comments for details). *To help visualize this home's floor plan and to highlight its potential, virtual furnishings may have been added to photos found in this listing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    James Conway 815-744-6565,

    Regional Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Angie Biros

    Chismarick Realty, LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12462616MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X9
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X13
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X11
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 416 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 26X16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X9
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Crawl Space,Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Owned, Attached, Detached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1549400009
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Steel Siding, Brick, Frame
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1875

DateEventPrice
    2/25/2026Sold$190,000+64.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2025Sold$115,500-25%$65/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12462616 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Pending sale$153,900$86/sqft
    11/4/2025Price change--
    11/1/2025Price change$153,900$86/sqft
    10/4/2025Listed for sale--

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,905 +14.3%$56,450 +11.1%
    2023$4,290 -3.9%$50,810 +6.1%
    2022$4,466 -0.8%$47,898 +6.2%
    2021$4,501 $45,110 +3.8%
    2020-- $43,446 +2%
    2019$4,109 $42,615 +2.4%
    2018$4,109 +1.1%$41,604 +2.4%
    2017$4,064 +2.9%$40,617 +1.6%
    2016$3,949 $39,958 +1.1%
    2015$3,949 +7%$39,542 +8.3%
    2012$3,690 $36,508 -9.5%
    2011-- $40,332 -5.7%
    2010-- $42,788

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61341